← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Print Services

Buyer: South Liverpool Homes →

Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerSouth Liverpool Homes
StatusClosed
Deadline5 Apr 2024
ValueValue not published
Published12 Mar 2024

What is being bought

SLH has a wide and varied range of print requirements. These include, but are not limited to, newsletters, customer letters, flyers, leaflets, safety stickers and letterhead. Some of the print jobs will involve mailing out newsletters and customer letters to customers’ homes.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Printed matter and related products 22000000Printed matter and related products 22000000

Lot details

Lot 1

A wide and varied range of print requirements. These include, but are not limited to, newsletters, customer letters, flyers, leaflets, safety stickers and letterhead. Some of the print jobs will involve mailing out newsletters and customer letters to customers’ homes.

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Printed matter and related productsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 22. The category anchor is Printed matter and related products (22000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 227434 median · 26.4 average (331 of 743 with a bid count)4.4 average (358 of 743 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK23010 median · 52.3 average (86 of 230 with a bid count)7.4 average (97 of 230 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0447ce
Latest release ID007884-2024
Latest release timestampTue Mar 12 2024 15:09:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2024-04-05T17:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2024-04-05T17:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=233f63d7-7ae0-ee11-8127-005056b64545
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Mar 2024tender007884-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007884-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-03-12T15:09:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0447ce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-107559",
    "name": "South Liverpool Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN715236",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "A wide and varied range of print requirements. These include, but are not limited to, newsletters, customer letters, flyers, leaflets, safety stickers and letterhead. Some of the print jobs will involve mailing out newsletters and customer letters to customers’ homes.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "22000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed matter and related products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Print Services",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-04-05T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-04-05T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "SLH has a wide and varied range of print requirements. These include, but are not limited to, newsletters, customer letters, flyers, leaflets, safety stickers and letterhead. Some of the print jobs will involve mailing out newsletters and customer letters to customers’ homes.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-04-05T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "22000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Printed matter and related products"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=233f63d7-7ae0-ee11-8127-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-107559",
      "name": "South Liverpool Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Speke",
        "postalCode": "L24 0TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parklands, Conleach Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://southliverpoolhomes.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://southliverpoolhomes.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Liverpool Homes"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=233f63d7-7ae0-ee11-8127-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mrs Gemma Tuzio-Clarke",
        "email": "procurement@southliverpoolhomes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1512855619"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-107560",
      "name": "South Liverpool Homes",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Liverpool Homes"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Mar 2024 · 007884-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "007884-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-03-12T15:09:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0447ce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-107559",
    "name": "South Liverpool Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN715236",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "A wide and varied range of print requirements. These include, but are not limited to, newsletters, customer letters, flyers, leaflets, safety stickers and letterhead. Some of the print jobs will involve mailing out newsletters and customer letters to customers’ homes.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "22000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed matter and related products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Print Services",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-04-05T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-04-05T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "SLH has a wide and varied range of print requirements. These include, but are not limited to, newsletters, customer letters, flyers, leaflets, safety stickers and letterhead. Some of the print jobs will involve mailing out newsletters and customer letters to customers’ homes.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-04-05T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "22000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Printed matter and related products"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=233f63d7-7ae0-ee11-8127-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-107559",
      "name": "South Liverpool Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Speke",
        "postalCode": "L24 0TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parklands, Conleach Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://southliverpoolhomes.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://southliverpoolhomes.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Liverpool Homes"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=233f63d7-7ae0-ee11-8127-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mrs Gemma Tuzio-Clarke",
        "email": "procurement@southliverpoolhomes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1512855619"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-107560",
      "name": "South Liverpool Homes",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Liverpool Homes"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}