Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on etndersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
This tender is for the provision of print and distribution services for council materials within the Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council area.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Printing and related services, Printing and delivery services, Printing and distribution services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Printing and related services (79800000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 6,011 | 3 median · 32.6 average (1,980 of 6,011 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (2,215 of 6,011 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 589 | 3 median · 4.1 average (9 of 589 with a bid count) | 1 average (9 of 589 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d3ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070471-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 15:28:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070471-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-14T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.etndersni.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £108,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | tender | 070471-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070471-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T16:28:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Methodology and Approach 50%\nContract Management 20%\nPrice 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
},
{
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Print and Distribution for Environmental Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070471-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070471-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T16:28:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is for the provision of print and distribution services for council materials within the Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council area.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.etndersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070471-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T16:28:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Methodology and Approach 50%\nContract Management 20%\nPrice 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
},
{
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Print and Distribution for Environmental Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070471-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070471-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T16:28:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is for the provision of print and distribution services for council materials within the Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council area.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.etndersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}