Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ONWARD GROUP LIMITED →
Group Interim Void D&D Repairs, Roofing and Brickwork contract across Merseyside, Greater Manchester and Lancashire regions
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058844 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048899-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 14 2025 15:33:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048899-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048899-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T16:33:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058844",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
"name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Principle - Group Interim Void D&D Repairs, Roofing and Brickwork",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048899-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048899-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T16:33:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158043",
"name": "Westhoughton Roofing and Pointing Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058844",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Principle - Group Interim Void D&D Repairs, Roofing and Brickwork",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Group Interim Void D&D Repairs, Roofing and Brickwork contract across Merseyside, Greater Manchester and Lancashire regions",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
"name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M21 7QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031216",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@onward.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQG-6857-ZMXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158043",
"name": "Westhoughton Roofing and Pointing Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westhoughton",
"postalCode": "BL5 3XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Barrs Fold Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.howarth@wrps.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048899-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T16:33:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058844",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
"name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Principle - Group Interim Void D&D Repairs, Roofing and Brickwork",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048899-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048899-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T16:33:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158043",
"name": "Westhoughton Roofing and Pointing Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058844",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Principle - Group Interim Void D&D Repairs, Roofing and Brickwork",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Group Interim Void D&D Repairs, Roofing and Brickwork contract across Merseyside, Greater Manchester and Lancashire regions",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
"name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M21 7QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031216",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@onward.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQG-6857-ZMXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158043",
"name": "Westhoughton Roofing and Pointing Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westhoughton",
"postalCode": "BL5 3XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Barrs Fold Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.howarth@wrps.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}