Lot 1
No lot description published.
The core purpose of Oldham Learning partnership is for all children and young people, including the most vulnerable, to be knowledgeable, kind, confident and articulate; achieving good outcomes that include, but go well beyond, standardised assessment data including closing the additional inequalities that Covid-19 has led to. To enable this core purpose, partners including the LA advocate for school-to-school support, high quality curriculum, expert practitioners, values-led culture and a system that helps achieve collective aims. Additionally. Primary networks have been developed over time and proved to be successful.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d3e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068435-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 10:26:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068435-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068435-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T10:26:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Subject Networks",
"value": {
"amount": 31100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37320
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068435-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068435-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T10:26:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164804",
"name": "CRANMER EDUCATION TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "n/a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Primary Subject Networks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The core purpose of Oldham Learning partnership is for all children and young people, including the most vulnerable, to be knowledgeable, kind, confident and articulate; achieving good outcomes that include, but go well beyond, standardised assessment data including closing the additional inequalities that Covid-19 has led to. To enable this core purpose, partners including the LA advocate for school-to-school support, high quality curriculum, expert practitioners, values-led culture and a system that helps achieve collective aims. Additionally. Primary networks have been developed over time and proved to be successful.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurementunit@oldham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164804",
"name": "CRANMER EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 3SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Egerton Street"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cranmeredt.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068435-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T10:26:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Subject Networks",
"value": {
"amount": 31100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37320
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068435-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068435-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T10:26:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164804",
"name": "CRANMER EDUCATION TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "n/a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Primary Subject Networks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The core purpose of Oldham Learning partnership is for all children and young people, including the most vulnerable, to be knowledgeable, kind, confident and articulate; achieving good outcomes that include, but go well beyond, standardised assessment data including closing the additional inequalities that Covid-19 has led to. To enable this core purpose, partners including the LA advocate for school-to-school support, high quality curriculum, expert practitioners, values-led culture and a system that helps achieve collective aims. Additionally. Primary networks have been developed over time and proved to be successful.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurementunit@oldham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164804",
"name": "CRANMER EDUCATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 3SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Egerton Street"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cranmeredt.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}