Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Peterborough City Council →
The contract is for the design and delivery of a structured neighbourhood listening exercise to support the initial engagement phase of the Pride in Place programme in Peterborough. The service will deliver place-based and targeted community engagement activities across the Pride in Place neighbourhood areas, with the purpose of capturing resident insight, building local trust, and informing neighbourhood priorities and future programme delivery. Lot 1 - Neighbourhood and Schools Citizen Engagement: Delivery of broad, high-visibility engagement across neighbourhoods, including street-based engagement, community events, school-based and family engagement, and activity in mainstream community settings. This Lot focuses on achieving wide reach, visibility and awareness, contributing the majority share towards the programme's minimum resident engagement targets. Lot 2 - Seldom-Heard Communities and Communities of Interest: Delivery of targeted, trust-based engagement with residents who face barriers to participation, working through VCSE, faith-based and community-of-interest organisations. This Lot focuses on depth of engagement, inclusion of under-represented voices, and ensuring insights from seldom-heard communities are visible and protected within the overall analysis.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d4bc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071004-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 07:43:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071004-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071004-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T08:43:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 - Neighbourhood and Schools Citizen Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T08:43:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05268071",
"name": "CITIZENS UK CHARITY"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2 - Seldom-Heard Communities and Communities of Interest",
"value": {
"amount": 118478,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142174
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T08:43:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02119687",
"name": "PETERBOROUGH COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN802223",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Pride in Peterborough Listening Exercise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the design and delivery of a structured neighbourhood listening exercise to support the initial engagement phase of the Pride in Place programme in Peterborough.\nThe service will deliver place-based and targeted community engagement activities across the Pride in Place neighbourhood areas, with the purpose of capturing resident insight, building local trust, and informing neighbourhood priorities and future programme delivery. \nLot 1 - Neighbourhood and Schools Citizen Engagement: \nDelivery of broad, high-visibility engagement across neighbourhoods, including street-based engagement, community events, school-based and family engagement, and activity in mainstream community settings. \nThis Lot focuses on achieving wide reach, visibility and awareness, contributing the majority share towards the programme's minimum resident engagement targets. \nLot 2 - Seldom-Heard Communities and Communities of Interest: \nDelivery of targeted, trust-based engagement with residents who face barriers to participation, working through VCSE, faith-based and community-of-interest organisations. \nThis Lot focuses on depth of engagement, inclusion of under-represented voices, and ensuring insights from seldom-heard communities are visible and protected within the overall analysis.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peterborough.gov.uk/business/supplying-the-council/supply-opportunities",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Davies",
"email": "Helen.Davies@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05268071",
"name": "CITIZENS UK CHARITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 2FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jacquard Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizensuk.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05268071",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@citizensuk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02119687",
"name": "PETERBOROUGH COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pcvs Allia Future Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://pcvs@pcvs.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02119687",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.dewilde@pcvs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZZ-1517-ZRZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071004-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T08:43:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 - Neighbourhood and Schools Citizen Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T08:43:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05268071",
"name": "CITIZENS UK CHARITY"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2 - Seldom-Heard Communities and Communities of Interest",
"value": {
"amount": 118478,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142174
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T08:43:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02119687",
"name": "PETERBOROUGH COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN802223",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Pride in Peterborough Listening Exercise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the design and delivery of a structured neighbourhood listening exercise to support the initial engagement phase of the Pride in Place programme in Peterborough.\nThe service will deliver place-based and targeted community engagement activities across the Pride in Place neighbourhood areas, with the purpose of capturing resident insight, building local trust, and informing neighbourhood priorities and future programme delivery. \nLot 1 - Neighbourhood and Schools Citizen Engagement: \nDelivery of broad, high-visibility engagement across neighbourhoods, including street-based engagement, community events, school-based and family engagement, and activity in mainstream community settings. \nThis Lot focuses on achieving wide reach, visibility and awareness, contributing the majority share towards the programme's minimum resident engagement targets. \nLot 2 - Seldom-Heard Communities and Communities of Interest: \nDelivery of targeted, trust-based engagement with residents who face barriers to participation, working through VCSE, faith-based and community-of-interest organisations. \nThis Lot focuses on depth of engagement, inclusion of under-represented voices, and ensuring insights from seldom-heard communities are visible and protected within the overall analysis.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peterborough.gov.uk/business/supplying-the-council/supply-opportunities",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Davies",
"email": "Helen.Davies@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05268071",
"name": "CITIZENS UK CHARITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 2FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jacquard Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizensuk.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05268071",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@citizensuk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02119687",
"name": "PETERBOROUGH COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pcvs Allia Future Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://pcvs@pcvs.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02119687",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.dewilde@pcvs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZZ-1517-ZRZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}