← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Preventing Abuse Behaviour Change Programme

Buyer: Lancashire County Council →

BuyerLancashire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Apr 2026

What is being bought

The contract supports young people between the ages of 11 and 19 (25 for those in special needs schools) displaying violent and abusive behaviour as early as possible to help prevent severe and lasting impacts for them and those around them.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Preventing Abuse Behaviour Change Programme

Statusactive
Value£478,410

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067d6b
Latest release ID031683-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 08 2026 06:55:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Apr 2026award, contract031683-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031683-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-08T07:55:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d6b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
    "name": "Lancashire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85312320",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Counselling services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05834929",
          "name": "BLACKBURN AND DARWEN DISTRICT WITHOUT ABUSE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d6b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Preventing Abuse Behaviour Change Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The contract supports young people between the ages of 11 and 19 (25 for those in special needs schools) displaying violent and abusive behaviour as early as possible to help prevent severe and lasting impacts for them and those around them.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
      "name": "Lancashire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Emma.bromley@lancashire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05834929",
      "name": "BLACKBURN AND DARWEN DISTRICT WITHOUT ABUSE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackburn",
        "postalCode": "BB1 5BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 21, Business Development Centre Eanam Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thewishcentre.org",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05834929",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@thewishcentre.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGDY-8294-RCWT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Preventing Abuse Behaviour Change Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 478410,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 478410
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "031683-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031683-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-08T07:55:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Apr 2026 · 031683-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031683-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-08T07:55:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d6b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
    "name": "Lancashire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85312320",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Counselling services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05834929",
          "name": "BLACKBURN AND DARWEN DISTRICT WITHOUT ABUSE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d6b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Preventing Abuse Behaviour Change Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The contract supports young people between the ages of 11 and 19 (25 for those in special needs schools) displaying violent and abusive behaviour as early as possible to help prevent severe and lasting impacts for them and those around them.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
      "name": "Lancashire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Emma.bromley@lancashire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05834929",
      "name": "BLACKBURN AND DARWEN DISTRICT WITHOUT ABUSE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackburn",
        "postalCode": "BB1 5BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 21, Business Development Centre Eanam Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thewishcentre.org",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05834929",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@thewishcentre.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGDY-8294-RCWT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Preventing Abuse Behaviour Change Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 478410,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 478410
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "031683-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031683-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-08T07:55:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}