Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025071-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T11:19:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ea7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025071-2026-1",
"title": "Preventative Behaviour Support Service in Knowsley",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8J233",
"name": "ADDvanced Solutions Community Network CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ea7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Knowsley Place intend to award a 1 year contract via Direct Award C to incumbent provider to deliver Preventative Behaviour Support Service in Knowsley. The contract will start on the 1st of April 2026, expire on 31st March 2027 and has an annual contract value of £92,903 plus uplift. The service is funded by NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB along with Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Children and young people in Knowsley."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preventative Behaviour Support Service in Knowsley",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a service for children and young people in Knowsley who do not meet the threshold for Positive Behaviour Support and may or may not have a neuro-developmental diagnosis to support behaviour that challenges that may lead to criminality, exploitation, and exclusion. The service provides a preventative approach for children and young people with lower-level behavioural issues attributed to mental and emotional wellbeing.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by withing 8 working days. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ruth Waldron",
"email": "ruth.waldron@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8J233",
"name": "ADDvanced Solutions Community Network CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "54 St James Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.addvancedsolutions.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8J233",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "ADDvanced Solutions Community Network CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139981",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025071-2026-1",
"title": "Preventative Behaviour Support Service in Knowsley",
"value": {
"amount": 92903,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025071-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 8 working days. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nOn the 3rd March 2026 the Procurement Decision Review Group approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.\nThe following criteria informed the decision:\nSocial Value: 10%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice: 20%\nValue: 20%\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability: 20%\nQuality and innovation: 30%\nRepresentations by providers must be made to ruth.waldron@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk within 8 working days from the publication date of this notice. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the Provider Selection Regime (2023).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Mar 2026 · 025071-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "025071-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T11:19:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ea7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025071-2026-1",
"title": "Preventative Behaviour Support Service in Knowsley",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8J233",
"name": "ADDvanced Solutions Community Network CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ea7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Knowsley Place intend to award a 1 year contract via Direct Award C to incumbent provider to deliver Preventative Behaviour Support Service in Knowsley. The contract will start on the 1st of April 2026, expire on 31st March 2027 and has an annual contract value of £92,903 plus uplift. The service is funded by NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB along with Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Children and young people in Knowsley."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preventative Behaviour Support Service in Knowsley",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a service for children and young people in Knowsley who do not meet the threshold for Positive Behaviour Support and may or may not have a neuro-developmental diagnosis to support behaviour that challenges that may lead to criminality, exploitation, and exclusion. The service provides a preventative approach for children and young people with lower-level behavioural issues attributed to mental and emotional wellbeing.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by withing 8 working days. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ruth Waldron",
"email": "ruth.waldron@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8J233",
"name": "ADDvanced Solutions Community Network CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "54 St James Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.addvancedsolutions.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8J233",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "ADDvanced Solutions Community Network CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139981",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025071-2026-1",
"title": "Preventative Behaviour Support Service in Knowsley",
"value": {
"amount": 92903,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025071-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 8 working days. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nOn the 3rd March 2026 the Procurement Decision Review Group approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.\nThe following criteria informed the decision:\nSocial Value: 10%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice: 20%\nValue: 20%\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability: 20%\nQuality and innovation: 30%\nRepresentations by providers must be made to ruth.waldron@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk within 8 working days from the publication date of this notice. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the Provider Selection Regime (2023).",
"initiationType": "tender"
}