TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Pressure Infusor Bags (3338798)

Devices and instruments for infusion
Instruments for measuring flow
level and pressure of liquids and gases
+2 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: BSO Procurement and Logistics Service: "Pressure Infusor Bags (3338798)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityBSO Procurement and Logistics ServiceScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: BSO Procurement and Logistics Service
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for BSO Procurement and Logistics Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6.9Bids / Report
4.4% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 45 active published awards; 45 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published17 Aug 2022, 12:35 BST
Last source update17 Aug 2022, 12:35 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationDevices and instruments for infusion, Instruments for measuring flow, level and pressure of liquids and gases, Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-030cae
What is being bought
Pressure Infusor Bags (3338798)
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    17 Aug 2022, 12:35 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    17 Aug 2022, 12:35 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    17 Aug 2022, 12:35 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    17 Aug 2022, 12:35 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    17 Aug 2022, 12:35 BST
  6. Published value updated to £1,287,000
    19 Jan 2022, 09:54 GMT
  7. Status changed to active
    19 Jan 2022, 09:54 GMT
  8. Official notice release published
    19 Jan 2022, 09:54 GMT
  9. Submission deadline changed to 18 Feb 2022, 15:00 GMT
    19 Jan 2022, 09:54 GMT
  10. Buyer information updated
    19 Jan 2022, 09:54 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Lot 1 – Reusable Pressure Infusor Bags
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Pressure Infusor Bags (3338798) Additional information: The award value in Section V2.4 is the estimated value of the Contract for 3 years, with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 36 months and includes. if required, the review clause for the circumstances detailed in the Tender documents and Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Lot 2 – Single Patient Use Pressure Infusor Bags
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Pressure Infusor Bags (3338798) Additional information: The award value in Section V2.4 is the estimated value of the Contract for 3 years, with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 36 months and includes, if required, the review clause for the circumstances detailed in the Tender documents and Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    17 Aug 2022, 12:35 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Contract active
    Signed 17 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,287,000
  5. Contract active
    Signed 17 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,287,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
MEDILINK SERVICES NI LTD
Not published · Not published · active
MEDILINK SERVICES NI LTD
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Lot 1 – Reusable Pressure Infusor Bags
£1,287,000 · signed 17 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Lot 2 – Single Patient Use Pressure Infusor Bags
£1,287,000 · signed 17 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 5 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 5 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 5 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 5 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 2)
smeBids: 1 (lot 2)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

BSO Procurement and Logistics Service

Contracting authority GB-FTS-47692
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published