Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028984-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-19T22:45:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f8a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35251",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C22143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1-4",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Home Office is seeking to reduce the risk of selected chemicals used in household products that are being used as precursors for the production of explosive or chemical threats. The Home Office will be seeking to work with suppliers to develop methods to reduce the misuse of certain chemicals commonly found within household products. This will be done by (a) finding substitute product formulations that perform to the same standard or better than current product formulations. (b) Adding additives that reduce the risk of misuse whilst having minimal impact to performance of the product. The following products will be the focus of this work 1. Additives in sodium/calcium hypochlorite, 2. Substitutes for Sodium/calcium hypochlorite, 3. Additives or substitutes for hydrochloric acid, 4. Disruption of Hexa-Methylene Tri-Peroxide Diamine (HMTD). It is anticipated that this work will begin in Dec 2021 / Jan 2022 (latest) and concluded by 31st March 2022.\nExpressions of Interest are requested to be sent to HOSprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk with confirmation that they have registered on the Home Office's e-sourcing portal. https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nUpon confirmation the Home Office will invite the Supplier to view and access the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1-4",
"relatedLot": "1-4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Precursor Chemical Research",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-12-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 4
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Home Office is seeking to reduce the risk of selected chemicals used in household products that are being used as precursors for the production of explosive or chemical threats. The Home Office will be seeking to work with suppliers to develop methods to reduce the misuse of certain chemicals commonly found within household products. This will be done by (a) finding substitute product formulations that perform to the same standard or better than current product formulations. (b) Adding additives that reduce the risk of misuse whilst having minimal impact to performance of the product. The following products will be the focus of this work 1. Additives in sodium/calcium hypochlorite, 2. Substitutes for Sodium/calcium hypochlorite, 3. Additives or substitutes for hydrochloric acid, 4. Disruption of Hexa-Methylene Tri-Peroxide Diamine (HMTD). It is anticipated that this work will begin in Dec 2021 / Jan 2022 (latest) and concluded by 31st March 2022.\nExpressions of Interest are requested to be sent to HOSprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk with confirmation that they have registered on the Home Office's e-sourcing portal. https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nUpon confirmation the Home Office will invite the Supplier to view and access the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "73111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research laboratory services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 240
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35251",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Office 4th Floor, Peel Building, 2 Marsham Street, London, SW1 4DF"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Home Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/",
"email": "HOSprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1619",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Home Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HOSprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Home Office is seeking to reduce the risk of selected chemicals used in household products that are being used as precursors for the production of explosive or chemical threats. The Home Office will be seeking to work with suppliers to develop methods to reduce the misuse of certain chemicals commonly found within household products. This will be done by (a) finding substitute product formulations that perform to the same standard or better than current product formulations. (b) Adding additives that reduce the risk of misuse whilst having minimal impact to performance of the product. The following products will be the focus of this work 1. Additives in sodium/calcium hypochlorite, 2. Substitutes for Sodium/calcium hypochlorite, 3. Additives or substitutes for hydrochloric acid, 4. Disruption of Hexa-Methylene Tri-Peroxide Diamine (HMTD). It is anticipated that this work will begin in Dec 2021 / Jan 2022 (latest) and concluded by 31st March 2022.\nExpressions of Interest are requested to be sent to HOSprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk with confirmation that they have registered on the Home Office's e-sourcing portal. https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nUpon confirmation the Home Office will invite the Supplier to view and access the tender documents.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Nov 2021 · 028984-2021 · tender
{
"id": "028984-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-19T22:45:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f8a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35251",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C22143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1-4",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Home Office is seeking to reduce the risk of selected chemicals used in household products that are being used as precursors for the production of explosive or chemical threats. The Home Office will be seeking to work with suppliers to develop methods to reduce the misuse of certain chemicals commonly found within household products. This will be done by (a) finding substitute product formulations that perform to the same standard or better than current product formulations. (b) Adding additives that reduce the risk of misuse whilst having minimal impact to performance of the product. The following products will be the focus of this work 1. Additives in sodium/calcium hypochlorite, 2. Substitutes for Sodium/calcium hypochlorite, 3. Additives or substitutes for hydrochloric acid, 4. Disruption of Hexa-Methylene Tri-Peroxide Diamine (HMTD). It is anticipated that this work will begin in Dec 2021 / Jan 2022 (latest) and concluded by 31st March 2022.\nExpressions of Interest are requested to be sent to HOSprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk with confirmation that they have registered on the Home Office's e-sourcing portal. https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nUpon confirmation the Home Office will invite the Supplier to view and access the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1-4",
"relatedLot": "1-4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Precursor Chemical Research",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-12-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 4
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Home Office is seeking to reduce the risk of selected chemicals used in household products that are being used as precursors for the production of explosive or chemical threats. The Home Office will be seeking to work with suppliers to develop methods to reduce the misuse of certain chemicals commonly found within household products. This will be done by (a) finding substitute product formulations that perform to the same standard or better than current product formulations. (b) Adding additives that reduce the risk of misuse whilst having minimal impact to performance of the product. The following products will be the focus of this work 1. Additives in sodium/calcium hypochlorite, 2. Substitutes for Sodium/calcium hypochlorite, 3. Additives or substitutes for hydrochloric acid, 4. Disruption of Hexa-Methylene Tri-Peroxide Diamine (HMTD). It is anticipated that this work will begin in Dec 2021 / Jan 2022 (latest) and concluded by 31st March 2022.\nExpressions of Interest are requested to be sent to HOSprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk with confirmation that they have registered on the Home Office's e-sourcing portal. https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nUpon confirmation the Home Office will invite the Supplier to view and access the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "73111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research laboratory services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 240
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35251",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Office 4th Floor, Peel Building, 2 Marsham Street, London, SW1 4DF"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Home Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/",
"email": "HOSprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1619",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Home Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HOSprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Home Office is seeking to reduce the risk of selected chemicals used in household products that are being used as precursors for the production of explosive or chemical threats. The Home Office will be seeking to work with suppliers to develop methods to reduce the misuse of certain chemicals commonly found within household products. This will be done by (a) finding substitute product formulations that perform to the same standard or better than current product formulations. (b) Adding additives that reduce the risk of misuse whilst having minimal impact to performance of the product. The following products will be the focus of this work 1. Additives in sodium/calcium hypochlorite, 2. Substitutes for Sodium/calcium hypochlorite, 3. Additives or substitutes for hydrochloric acid, 4. Disruption of Hexa-Methylene Tri-Peroxide Diamine (HMTD). It is anticipated that this work will begin in Dec 2021 / Jan 2022 (latest) and concluded by 31st March 2022.\nExpressions of Interest are requested to be sent to HOSprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk with confirmation that they have registered on the Home Office's e-sourcing portal. https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nUpon confirmation the Home Office will invite the Supplier to view and access the tender documents.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}