Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of a secure preboarding platform designed to support targeted, digital engagement with incoming early careers colleagues.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060ad9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005210-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 11:36:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005210-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005210-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T11:36:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ad9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172087",
"name": "MyKindaCrowd t/a Connectr"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pre-boarding",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a secure preboarding platform designed to support targeted, digital engagement with incoming early careers colleagues.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "chengetai.garaiza1@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172087",
"name": "MyKindaCrowd t/a Connectr",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT23 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 23 Finch's Yard, Eastwick Road, Bookham, Leatherhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel@connectr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C3716 Pre-boarding",
"value": {
"amount": 146620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175944
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005210-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005210-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T11:36:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005210-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T11:36:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ad9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172087",
"name": "MyKindaCrowd t/a Connectr"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pre-boarding",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a secure preboarding platform designed to support targeted, digital engagement with incoming early careers colleagues.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "chengetai.garaiza1@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172087",
"name": "MyKindaCrowd t/a Connectr",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT23 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 23 Finch's Yard, Eastwick Road, Bookham, Leatherhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel@connectr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C3716 Pre-boarding",
"value": {
"amount": 146620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175944
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005210-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005210-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T11:36:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}