Lot 1
No lot description published.
This requirement is for a tailored course on advanced gravity modelling and NQTMs by the Supplier. This has been curated to reflect the needs of UK and Scottish Civil Servants. Attendees will receive a comprehensive training of the theory and mathematical foundations of gravity modelling and the NQTM Caliendo & Parro (2015).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06154b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009422-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 12:18:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009422-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009422-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T12:18:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06154b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173361",
"name": "Developing Trade Consultants"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR_5119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PR_5119 Quantitative Trade Policy Modelling Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for a tailored course on advanced gravity modelling and NQTMs by the Supplier. This has been curated to reflect the needs of UK and Scottish Civil Servants. Attendees will receive a comprehensive training of the theory and mathematical foundations of gravity modelling and the NQTM Caliendo & Parro (2015).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialresearchandconsultancy@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173361",
"name": "Developing Trade Consultants",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "New York",
"postalCode": "10025",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "315 W 99th St. #7C"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ben@Developing-Trade.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PR_5119 Quantitative Trade Policy Modelling Training",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009422-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009422-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T12:18:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009422-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T12:18:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06154b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173361",
"name": "Developing Trade Consultants"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR_5119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PR_5119 Quantitative Trade Policy Modelling Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for a tailored course on advanced gravity modelling and NQTMs by the Supplier. This has been curated to reflect the needs of UK and Scottish Civil Servants. Attendees will receive a comprehensive training of the theory and mathematical foundations of gravity modelling and the NQTM Caliendo & Parro (2015).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialresearchandconsultancy@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173361",
"name": "Developing Trade Consultants",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "New York",
"postalCode": "10025",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "315 W 99th St. #7C"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ben@Developing-Trade.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PR_5119 Quantitative Trade Policy Modelling Training",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009422-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009422-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T12:18:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}