Lot 1 - Bottled Media
Bottled Media Products
Award criteria
Quality (20%)
Service (10%)
Net Zero & Social Value (10%)
Financial (60%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Invitation to offer for the supply of Prepared Culture Media Participating Trusts include: • Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust • Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust • Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust • Royal Devon University Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust • Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust • Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust • University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust • University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust • University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust Any other NHS organisation in the South West of England region may join this contract at any time during the contract period.
UKK, GB · UKK, GB · UKK, GB
Bottled Media Products
Award criteria
Quality (20%)
Service (10%)
Net Zero & Social Value (10%)
Financial (60%)
Plated Media Products
Award criteria
Quality (20%)
Service (10%)
Net Zero & Social Value (10%)
Financial (60%)
Chromogenic Media Products
Award criteria
Quality (20%)
Service (10%)
Net Zero & Social Value (10%)
Financial (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Culture medium | Not published |
| 2 | Culture medium | Not published |
| 3 | Culture medium | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 24. The category anchor is Culture medium (24931250); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 24 | 361 | 4 median · 84 average (126 of 361 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (132 of 361 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK | 13 | 3 median · 2.7 average (3 of 13 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 24 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d2e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075831-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 14:26:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075831-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-07T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-24T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-11-01T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | All bids must be submitted using provided documentation via Atamis only. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £5,690,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 075831-2026 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | tender | 070122-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075831-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T15:26:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTG-6389-PMXW",
"name": "Torbay and South Devon NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C447288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Bottled Media",
"value": {
"amount": 640000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 768000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any period up to 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Bottled Media Products",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Net Zero & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Plated Media",
"value": {
"amount": 4070000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4884000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any period up to 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Plated Media Products",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Net Zero & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Chromogenic Media",
"value": {
"amount": 980000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1176000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any period up to 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Chromogenic Media Products",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Net Zero & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24931250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culture medium"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24931250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culture medium"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24931250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culture medium"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PPSA - Prepared Media",
"value": {
"amount": 5690000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6828000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075831-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075831-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T15:26:15+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "075831-2026",
"description": "Change to submission date"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Invitation to offer for the supply of Prepared Culture Media\nParticipating Trusts include:\n• Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust\n• Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust\n• Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust\n• Royal Devon University Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust\n• Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust\n• Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust\n• University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust\n• University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust\n• University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust\nAny other NHS organisation in the South West of England region may join this contract at any time during the contract period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All bids must be submitted using provided documentation via Atamis only.\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTG-6389-PMXW",
"name": "Torbay and South Devon NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ2 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torbay Hospital Lowes Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.torbayandsouthdevon.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTG-6389-PMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jo.rossiter@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075831-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T15:26:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTG-6389-PMXW",
"name": "Torbay and South Devon NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C447288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Bottled Media",
"value": {
"amount": 640000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 768000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any period up to 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Bottled Media Products",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Net Zero & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Plated Media",
"value": {
"amount": 4070000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4884000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any period up to 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Plated Media Products",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Net Zero & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Chromogenic Media",
"value": {
"amount": 980000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1176000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any period up to 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Chromogenic Media Products",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Net Zero & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24931250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culture medium"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24931250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culture medium"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24931250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culture medium"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PPSA - Prepared Media",
"value": {
"amount": 5690000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6828000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075831-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075831-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T15:26:15+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "075831-2026",
"description": "Change to submission date"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Invitation to offer for the supply of Prepared Culture Media\nParticipating Trusts include:\n• Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust\n• Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust\n• Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust\n• Royal Devon University Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust\n• Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust\n• Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust\n• University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust\n• University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust\n• University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust\nAny other NHS organisation in the South West of England region may join this contract at any time during the contract period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All bids must be submitted using provided documentation via Atamis only.\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTG-6389-PMXW",
"name": "Torbay and South Devon NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ2 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torbay Hospital Lowes Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.torbayandsouthdevon.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTG-6389-PMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jo.rossiter@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070122-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T10:34:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTG-6389-PMXW",
"name": "Torbay and South Devon NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C447288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Bottled Media",
"value": {
"amount": 640000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 768000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any period up to 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Bottled Media Products",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Net Zero & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Plated Media",
"value": {
"amount": 4070000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4884000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any period up to 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Plated Media Products",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Net Zero & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Chromogenic Media",
"value": {
"amount": 980000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1176000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any period up to 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Chromogenic Media Products",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Net Zero & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24931250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culture medium"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24931250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culture medium"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24931250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culture medium"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PPSA - Prepared Media",
"value": {
"amount": 5690000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6828000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "070122-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070122-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T10:34:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Invitation to offer for the supply of Prepared Culture Media\nParticipating Trusts include:\n• Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust\n• Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust\n• Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust\n• Royal Devon University Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust\n• Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust\n• Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust\n• University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust\n• University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust\n• University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust\nAny other NHS organisation in the South West of England region may join this contract at any time during the contract period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All bids must be submitted using provided documentation via Atamis only.\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTG-6389-PMXW",
"name": "Torbay and South Devon NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ2 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torbay Hospital Lowes Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.torbayandsouthdevon.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTG-6389-PMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jo.rossiter@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}