Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Housing Ombudsman Service →
Implementation of Microsoft Project for the web (Pftw) with the Wellingtone Accelerator+ Power App and ongoing support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef2c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079927-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 17:22:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079927-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079927-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T17:22:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRH-3373-HNXR",
"name": "Housing Ombudsman Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168410",
"name": "Wellingtone Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef2c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PPMO Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Implementation of Microsoft Project for the web (Pftw) with the Wellingtone Accelerator+ Power App and ongoing support.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRH-3373-HNXR",
"name": "Housing Ombudsman Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRH-3373-HNXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@housing-ombudsman.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168410",
"name": "Wellingtone Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Stephens House, Arthur Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wellingtone.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Buyer for one period of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 4 weeks written notice before its expiry."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079927-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079927-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T17:22:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079927-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T17:22:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRH-3373-HNXR",
"name": "Housing Ombudsman Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168410",
"name": "Wellingtone Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef2c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PPMO Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Implementation of Microsoft Project for the web (Pftw) with the Wellingtone Accelerator+ Power App and ongoing support.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRH-3373-HNXR",
"name": "Housing Ombudsman Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRH-3373-HNXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@housing-ombudsman.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168410",
"name": "Wellingtone Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Stephens House, Arthur Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wellingtone.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Buyer for one period of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 4 weeks written notice before its expiry."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079927-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079927-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T17:22:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}