Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Maritime Museum →
Electronically Operated Vehicle and Pedestrian Gates To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998685343
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ee0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079384-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 14:06:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079384-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079384-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T14:06:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421148",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of gates"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168265",
"name": "KCS PROJECTS AND SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee0a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PPMCC - Security Gates",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electronically Operated Vehicle and Pedestrian Gates\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998685343",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "0208 3126780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168265",
"name": "KCS PROJECTS AND SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Olney",
"postalCode": "MK46 4BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Rose Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "INFO@KCSPROJECTS.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 95010.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114012.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079384-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079384-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T14:06:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079384-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T14:06:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421148",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of gates"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168265",
"name": "KCS PROJECTS AND SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee0a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PPMCC - Security Gates",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electronically Operated Vehicle and Pedestrian Gates\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998685343",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "0208 3126780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168265",
"name": "KCS PROJECTS AND SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Olney",
"postalCode": "MK46 4BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Rose Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "INFO@KCSPROJECTS.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 95010.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114012.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079384-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079384-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T14:06:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}