Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
One year subscription to data platform provided by supplier
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055689 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036345-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 01 2025 10:29:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036345-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036345-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T11:29:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055689",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152988",
"name": "GlobalData UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055689",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Power Intelligence Center Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One year subscription to data platform provided by supplier",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialexcellence@ics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152988",
"name": "GlobalData UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Carpenter House, John Carpenter Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@ics.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036345-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036345-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T11:29:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036345-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T11:29:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055689",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152988",
"name": "GlobalData UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055689",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Power Intelligence Center Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One year subscription to data platform provided by supplier",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialexcellence@ics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152988",
"name": "GlobalData UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Carpenter House, John Carpenter Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteam@ics.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036345-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036345-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T11:29:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}