Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This contract serves to provide an additional power source for five flats managed by the British Embassy in Beirut, in response to the ongoing power shortage in Lebanon.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a650 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061526-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 07:56:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061526-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061526-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T08:56:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a650",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "LB",
"country": "LB",
"countryName": "Lebanon"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71326000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ancillary building services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162780",
"name": "Samir Kaii"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12805/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Power Generation Services for British Embassy Beirut",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract serves to provide an additional power source for five flats managed by the British Embassy in Beirut, in response to the ongoing power shortage in Lebanon.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for Asiac Pacific, Middle East and North Africa",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162780",
"name": "Samir Kaii",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "LB",
"country": "LB",
"locality": "Beirut",
"postalCode": "00000",
"countryName": "Lebanon",
"streetAddress": "Ashrafieh"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samirkaii@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Power Generation Services for British Embassy Beirut",
"value": {
"amount": 45012,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45012
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Term shall commence on 1 July 2025 and the Expiry Date shall be 30 June 2027, with an option to extend for 8 months, from 1 July 2027 to 29 February 2028, unless extended or subject to early termination."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061526-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061526-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T08:56:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061526-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T08:56:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a650",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "LB",
"country": "LB",
"countryName": "Lebanon"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71326000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ancillary building services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162780",
"name": "Samir Kaii"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12805/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Power Generation Services for British Embassy Beirut",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract serves to provide an additional power source for five flats managed by the British Embassy in Beirut, in response to the ongoing power shortage in Lebanon.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for Asiac Pacific, Middle East and North Africa",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162780",
"name": "Samir Kaii",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "LB",
"country": "LB",
"locality": "Beirut",
"postalCode": "00000",
"countryName": "Lebanon",
"streetAddress": "Ashrafieh"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samirkaii@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Power Generation Services for British Embassy Beirut",
"value": {
"amount": 45012,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45012
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Term shall commence on 1 July 2025 and the Expiry Date shall be 30 June 2027, with an option to extend for 8 months, from 1 July 2027 to 29 February 2028, unless extended or subject to early termination."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061526-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061526-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T08:56:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}