Lot 1
N/A - No contract awarded, see section "VI.3) Additional information" Additional information: N/A
Award criteria
Detailed in OI/0064 ITN — 100
price — Detailed in OI/0064 ITN
Buyer: Ministry of Defence, Land Equipment, Operational Infrastructure →
N/A - No contract awarded, see section "VI.3) Additional information"
UK
N/A - No contract awarded, see section "VI.3) Additional information" Additional information: N/A
Award criteria
Detailed in OI/0064 ITN — 100
price — Detailed in OI/0064 ITN
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Fleet management, repair and maintenance services (50111000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,225 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,225 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,300 of 9,225 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,851 | 5 median · 53.5 average (702 of 1,851 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (846 of 1,851 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032842 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008615-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 30 2022 16:17:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive procedure with negotiation |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2022 | award, contract | 008615-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008615-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-03-30T17:17:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032842",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48417",
"name": "Ministry of Defence, Land Equipment, Operational Infrastructure"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:412643-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008615-2022-N/A-1",
"title": "N/A",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OI/0064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "N/A - No contract awarded, see section \"VI.3) Additional information\" Additional information: N/A",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Detailed in OI/0064 ITN",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Detailed in OI/0064 ITN"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Power Capability Extension (PCE)",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "N/A - No contract awarded, see section \"VI.3) Additional information\"",
"classification": {
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48417",
"name": "Ministry of Defence, Land Equipment, Operational Infrastructure",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence, Land Equipment, Operational Infrastructure"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Robert.Franklin105@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Further to the published Contract Notice for OI/0064 Power Capability Extension (PCE), OJEU reference 2020/S170-412643, the associated PCE procurement will not proceed.\nThe Authority is unable to place a Contract as no Contractor has proposed a solution which satisfies the advertised scope of the Component 2 requirement.\nContract Notice URL: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:412643-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008615-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-03-30T17:17:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032842",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48417",
"name": "Ministry of Defence, Land Equipment, Operational Infrastructure"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:412643-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008615-2022-N/A-1",
"title": "N/A",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OI/0064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "N/A - No contract awarded, see section \"VI.3) Additional information\" Additional information: N/A",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Detailed in OI/0064 ITN",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Detailed in OI/0064 ITN"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Power Capability Extension (PCE)",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "N/A - No contract awarded, see section \"VI.3) Additional information\"",
"classification": {
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48417",
"name": "Ministry of Defence, Land Equipment, Operational Infrastructure",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence, Land Equipment, Operational Infrastructure"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Robert.Franklin105@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Further to the published Contract Notice for OI/0064 Power Capability Extension (PCE), OJEU reference 2020/S170-412643, the associated PCE procurement will not proceed.\nThe Authority is unable to place a Contract as no Contractor has proposed a solution which satisfies the advertised scope of the Component 2 requirement.\nContract Notice URL: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:412643-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML",
"initiationType": "tender"
}