Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Delta Housing Limited →
We wish to commission an external company (the Supplier) to support CHP and Estuary in developing a brand and visual identity for a new merged organisation. The new organisation is about bringing the best of CHP and Estuary together and the new branding and visual identity should include elements of this legacy, aiming to reflect the similarity of the values of each organisation and to be accessible and inclusive. Consulting and working with colleagues and customers, the key aim of the contract is to develop a strong brand that reflects the values and vision of the new organisation whilst also providing value for money.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cefc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066376-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 13:53:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066376-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066376-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T14:53:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cefc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03234103",
"name": "STEFFCO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHP-2025-DN785156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Potential Merger Branding",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We wish to commission an external company (the Supplier) to support CHP and Estuary in developing a brand and visual identity for a new merged organisation.\nThe new organisation is about bringing the best of CHP and Estuary together and the new branding and visual identity should include elements of this legacy, aiming to reflect the similarity of the values of each organisation and to be accessible and inclusive.\nConsulting and working with colleagues and customers, the key aim of the contract is to develop a strong brand that reflects the values and vision of the new organisation whilst also providing value for money.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP23240R",
"name": "ESTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend on Sea",
"postalCode": "SS1 2JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centre Place, Prospect Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.estuary.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP23240R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Contributed to specification development and assessment of tenders.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@estuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "23240R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PZZW-7592-VXRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03234103",
"name": "STEFFCO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78 Armley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.weareresource.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03234103",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pgt@weareresource.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQZ-9455-HPHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39924
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend will be determined by the decision making progress of the merger, which is anticipated in mid-December 2025 and the completion of the deliverables required under the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066376-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066376-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:53:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066376-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T14:53:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cefc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03234103",
"name": "STEFFCO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHP-2025-DN785156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Potential Merger Branding",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We wish to commission an external company (the Supplier) to support CHP and Estuary in developing a brand and visual identity for a new merged organisation.\nThe new organisation is about bringing the best of CHP and Estuary together and the new branding and visual identity should include elements of this legacy, aiming to reflect the similarity of the values of each organisation and to be accessible and inclusive.\nConsulting and working with colleagues and customers, the key aim of the contract is to develop a strong brand that reflects the values and vision of the new organisation whilst also providing value for money.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP23240R",
"name": "ESTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend on Sea",
"postalCode": "SS1 2JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centre Place, Prospect Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.estuary.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP23240R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Contributed to specification development and assessment of tenders.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@estuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "23240R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PZZW-7592-VXRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03234103",
"name": "STEFFCO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78 Armley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.weareresource.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03234103",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pgt@weareresource.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQZ-9455-HPHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39924
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend will be determined by the decision making progress of the merger, which is anticipated in mid-December 2025 and the completion of the deliverables required under the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066376-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066376-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:53:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}