Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "083414-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T11:58:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f125",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3190",
"name": "Argyll and Bute Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000841951"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "This contract is for the delivery of a post diagnostic support service, for those diagnosed with dementia, their families and extended networks. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Argyll and Bute"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
},
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Post Diagnostic Support - Dementia Link Workers",
"value": {
"amount": 1299264,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Post Diagnostic Support for people with Dementia via Link Workers",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to the tender documents"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please refer to the tender documents"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Please refer to the ITT",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3190",
"name": "Argyll and Bute Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Lochgilphead",
"postalCode": "PA31 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilmory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00063",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Argyll and Bute Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Samantha Torrie",
"email": "samantha.torrie@argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1546604145"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16498",
"name": "Dunoon Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dunoon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dunoon Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=841951.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPlease refer to the tender documents.\n(SC Ref:841951)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=841951",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Sept 2026 · 083414-2026 · tender
{
"id": "083414-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T11:58:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f125",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3190",
"name": "Argyll and Bute Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000841951"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "This contract is for the delivery of a post diagnostic support service, for those diagnosed with dementia, their families and extended networks. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Argyll and Bute"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
},
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Post Diagnostic Support - Dementia Link Workers",
"value": {
"amount": 1299264,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Post Diagnostic Support for people with Dementia via Link Workers",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to the tender documents"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please refer to the tender documents"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Please refer to the ITT",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3190",
"name": "Argyll and Bute Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Lochgilphead",
"postalCode": "PA31 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilmory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00063",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Argyll and Bute Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Samantha Torrie",
"email": "samantha.torrie@argyll-bute.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1546604145"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16498",
"name": "Dunoon Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dunoon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dunoon Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=841951.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPlease refer to the tender documents.\n(SC Ref:841951)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=841951",
"initiationType": "tender"
}