Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
Specialist expertise and research for the following areas: 1. First aid module enhancement for the newly launched NH post collision response modules 2. British Standards Advisory input 3. Ad-hoc scientific support and research in relation to post collision response activities
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ebab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080889-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 13:31:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080889-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080889-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T14:31:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRC-5699-QXZR",
"name": "Devon Air Ambulance Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Post collision response partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist expertise and research for the following areas:\n1. First aid module enhancement for the newly launched NH post collision response modules\n2. British Standards Advisory input\n3. Ad-hoc scientific support and research in relation to post collision response activities",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRC-5699-QXZR",
"name": "Devon Air Ambulance Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EXETER",
"postalCode": "EX4 8NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Sandpiper Court, Harrington Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRC-5699-QXZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.cake@daat.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080889-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080889-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T14:31:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080889-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T14:31:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRC-5699-QXZR",
"name": "Devon Air Ambulance Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Post collision response partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist expertise and research for the following areas:\n1. First aid module enhancement for the newly launched NH post collision response modules\n2. British Standards Advisory input\n3. Ad-hoc scientific support and research in relation to post collision response activities",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRC-5699-QXZR",
"name": "Devon Air Ambulance Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EXETER",
"postalCode": "EX4 8NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Sandpiper Court, Harrington Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRC-5699-QXZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.cake@daat.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080889-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080889-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T14:31:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}