Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of a therapeutic assessment and intervention service for children and young people displaying harmful sexual behaviours (HSB) or who have experienced Child Sexual Abuse (CSA) and then displaying harmful sexual behaviours.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c48 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038365-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 09:20:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038365-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038365-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T10:20:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07083844",
"name": "WEST MERCIA RAPE AND SEXUAL ABUSE SUPPORT CENTRE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSC26028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Positive Steps Project in Worcestershire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a therapeutic assessment and intervention service for children and young people displaying harmful sexual behaviours (HSB) or who have experienced Child Sexual Abuse (CSA) and then displaying harmful sexual behaviours.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07083844",
"name": "WEST MERCIA RAPE AND SEXUAL ABUSE SUPPORT CENTRE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 2JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granta Lodge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wmrsasc.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07083844",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@wmrsasc.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1136677",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 264830.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 317796.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038365-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038365-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T10:20:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038365-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T10:20:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07083844",
"name": "WEST MERCIA RAPE AND SEXUAL ABUSE SUPPORT CENTRE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSC26028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Positive Steps Project in Worcestershire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a therapeutic assessment and intervention service for children and young people displaying harmful sexual behaviours (HSB) or who have experienced Child Sexual Abuse (CSA) and then displaying harmful sexual behaviours.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07083844",
"name": "WEST MERCIA RAPE AND SEXUAL ABUSE SUPPORT CENTRE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 2JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granta Lodge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wmrsasc.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07083844",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@wmrsasc.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1136677",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 264830.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 317796.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038365-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038365-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T10:20:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}