Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Positive Behaviour Support Service (PBSS) in Liverpool
Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Positive Behaviour Support Service (PBSS) in Liverpool". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1285 active published awards; 1275 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 May 2025, 12:27 BST | Last source update12 May 2025, 12:27 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0508a9 | ||
What is being bought
This is a positive behaviour support service for Liverpool patients to improve the quality of life for people whose self-harm, harming of others and/or property destruction has or is likely to result in high risk and severe restrictions.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
12 May 2025, 12:27 BST - Official notice release published
12 May 2025, 12:27 BST - Status changed to complete
28 Apr 2025, 16:39 BST - Official notice release published
28 Apr 2025, 16:39 BST - Buyer information updated
28 Apr 2025, 16:39 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Liverpool Place has awarded an 11 month contract via Direct award C to incumbent provider to deliver the positive behaviour support service in Liverpool. The contract will start on the 12th May 2025, expire on 31st March 2026 and has a contract value of £190,080 (Inflationary uplift to be determined by the ICB for 2025/26).
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 May 2025, 12:27 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-NHS-QYGDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published