Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Integrated Settlement (IS) programme, launching in April 2026, is a major transformation initiative that empowers Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) to Plan strategically, Invest flexibly and Deliver locally tailored solutions. The programme replaces dozens of fragmented funding streams from various government departments with a single, flexible funding pot. This is part of a broader devolution deal and marks a significant shift in how funding is managed locally. The LCRCA is looking for a Portfolio Management Information System (PMIS) solution that can be implemented on a phased basis, with the phase 1 MVP deployment in place by the end of Q1 26/27 to support the monitoring and reporting requirements of the Integrated Settlement Mayoral Combined Authority can decide on funding allocation as long as the agreed outcomes are met. Each MCA is required to report against a detailed Outcomes Framework that includes Outcomes, Indicators, Targets and Data Sources.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068585 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035292-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 14:03:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035292-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035292-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T15:03:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068585",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14253052",
"name": "QUARRYDALE CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN796472",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Portfolio Management Office - Management Information System< Back to dashboard",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Integrated Settlement (IS) programme, launching in April 2026, is a major transformation initiative that empowers Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) to Plan strategically, Invest flexibly and Deliver locally tailored solutions. \nThe programme replaces dozens of fragmented funding streams from various government departments with a single, flexible funding pot. This is part of a broader devolution deal and marks a significant shift in how funding is managed locally. \nThe LCRCA is looking for a Portfolio Management Information System (PMIS) solution that can be implemented on a phased basis, with the phase 1 MVP deployment in place by the end of Q1 26/27 to support the monitoring and reporting requirements of the Integrated Settlement\nMayoral Combined Authority can decide on funding allocation as long as the agreed outcomes are met. Each MCA is required to report against a detailed Outcomes Framework that includes Outcomes, Indicators, Targets and Data Sources.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14253052",
"name": "QUARRYDALE CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Devonshire House Cliveden Office Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://qd-c.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14253052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@qd-c.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTJ-2793-VJWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Portfolio Management Office - Management Information System (PMO-MIS)",
"value": {
"amount": 67550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81060
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035292-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035292-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T15:03:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035292-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T15:03:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068585",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14253052",
"name": "QUARRYDALE CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN796472",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Portfolio Management Office - Management Information System< Back to dashboard",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Integrated Settlement (IS) programme, launching in April 2026, is a major transformation initiative that empowers Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) to Plan strategically, Invest flexibly and Deliver locally tailored solutions. \nThe programme replaces dozens of fragmented funding streams from various government departments with a single, flexible funding pot. This is part of a broader devolution deal and marks a significant shift in how funding is managed locally. \nThe LCRCA is looking for a Portfolio Management Information System (PMIS) solution that can be implemented on a phased basis, with the phase 1 MVP deployment in place by the end of Q1 26/27 to support the monitoring and reporting requirements of the Integrated Settlement\nMayoral Combined Authority can decide on funding allocation as long as the agreed outcomes are met. Each MCA is required to report against a detailed Outcomes Framework that includes Outcomes, Indicators, Targets and Data Sources.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14253052",
"name": "QUARRYDALE CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Devonshire House Cliveden Office Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://qd-c.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14253052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@qd-c.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTJ-2793-VJWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Portfolio Management Office - Management Information System (PMO-MIS)",
"value": {
"amount": 67550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81060
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035292-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035292-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T15:03:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}