Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Delta Housing Limited →
License fee for energy and sustainability/asset management platform
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f16f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083532-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 13:45:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083532-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083532-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T14:45:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f16f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Delta Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05613233",
"name": "COTALITY U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f16f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Portfolio License - Asset Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "License fee for energy and sustainability/asset management platform",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Delta Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05613233",
"name": "COTALITY U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 4SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fore 2 2 Huskisson Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cotality.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05613233",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesuk@cotality.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCQ-6842-RMBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083532-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083532-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:45:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083532-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T14:45:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f16f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Delta Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05613233",
"name": "COTALITY U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f16f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Portfolio License - Asset Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "License fee for energy and sustainability/asset management platform",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Delta Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05613233",
"name": "COTALITY U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 4SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fore 2 2 Huskisson Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cotality.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05613233",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesuk@cotality.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCQ-6842-RMBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083532-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083532-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:45:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}