Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
G/205/FS/VBB PORTERING CHAIR - FRONT STEER NESTING - HINGED FOOTRESTS - BRISTOL BLUE VINYL
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dd04 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074440-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 07:27:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074440-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T08:27:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33193000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Invalid carriages, wheelchairs and associated devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00524837",
"name": "HOSPITAL METALCRAFT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Portering chairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "G/205/FS/VBB\nPORTERING CHAIR - FRONT STEER \nNESTING - HINGED FOOTRESTS - BRISTOL\nBLUE VINYL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julie.brooker4@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00524837",
"name": "HOSPITAL METALCRAFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorset",
"postalCode": "DT11 7TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blandford Heights"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristolmaid.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00524837",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@bristolmaid.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQG-6461-GMLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18009.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18009.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20230",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20230",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "074440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T08:27:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T08:27:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33193000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Invalid carriages, wheelchairs and associated devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00524837",
"name": "HOSPITAL METALCRAFT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Portering chairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "G/205/FS/VBB\nPORTERING CHAIR - FRONT STEER \nNESTING - HINGED FOOTRESTS - BRISTOL\nBLUE VINYL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julie.brooker4@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00524837",
"name": "HOSPITAL METALCRAFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorset",
"postalCode": "DT11 7TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blandford Heights"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristolmaid.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00524837",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@bristolmaid.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQG-6461-GMLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18009.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18009.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20230",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20230",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "074440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T08:27:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}