Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
Polygonal Roof Temp Building for LDT Blade Repair
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c787 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064722-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 12:42:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064722-2026 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064720-2026 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064716-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064722-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:42:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c787",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous building structures"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC402211",
"name": "Haki Access Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Polygonal Roof Temp Building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Polygonal Roof Temp Building for LDT Blade Repair",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC402211",
"name": "Haki Access Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kinross",
"postalCode": "KY13 8GF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Clashburn Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC402211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Gare",
"email": "David.Gare@Haki.com",
"telephone": "07770657317"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43202.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51842.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:42:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064722-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:42:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c787",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous building structures"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC402211",
"name": "Haki Access Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Polygonal Roof Temp Building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Polygonal Roof Temp Building for LDT Blade Repair",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC402211",
"name": "Haki Access Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kinross",
"postalCode": "KY13 8GF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Clashburn Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC402211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Gare",
"email": "David.Gare@Haki.com",
"telephone": "07770657317"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43202.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51842.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:42:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064720-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:40:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c787",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous building structures"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 43202.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51842.86
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064720-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064720-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:40:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC402211",
"name": "Haki Access Solutions"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Polygonal Roof Temp Building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Polygonal Roof Temp Building for LDT Blade Repair",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC402211",
"name": "Haki Access Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kinross",
"postalCode": "KY13 8GF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Clashburn Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC402211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Gare",
"email": "David.Gare@Haki.com",
"telephone": "07770657317"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064716-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:36:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c787",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous building structures"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 43202.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51842.86
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:36:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC402211",
"name": "Haki Access Solutions"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Polygonal Roof Temp Building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Polygonal Roof Temp Building for LDT Blade Repair",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC402211",
"name": "Haki Access Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kinross",
"postalCode": "KY13 8GF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Clashburn Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC402211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Gare",
"email": "David.Gare@Haki.com",
"telephone": "07770657317"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}