Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The requirement is for a subscription to Politico Pro
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a3f6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060473-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 11:34:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060473-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060473-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T12:34:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162256",
"name": "Politico Pro"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Politico Pro",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a subscription to Politico Pro",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DataAndSystems@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162256",
"name": "Politico Pro",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pennine Way 2, St Vincent House, 30 Orange Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "afaymonville@politico.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29287,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35145
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060473-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060473-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T12:34:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060473-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T12:34:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162256",
"name": "Politico Pro"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Politico Pro",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a subscription to Politico Pro",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DataAndSystems@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162256",
"name": "Politico Pro",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pennine Way 2, St Vincent House, 30 Orange Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "afaymonville@politico.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29287,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35145
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060473-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060473-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T12:34:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}