Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wilton Park →
External venue hire
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067297 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026749-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 12:11:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026749-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026749-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T12:11:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067297",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBP-8339-WNRP",
"name": "Wilton Park"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178264",
"name": "South Lodge Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067297",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Policy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External venue hire",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBP-8339-WNRP",
"name": "Wilton Park",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Steyning",
"postalCode": "BN44 3DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wiston House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBP-8339-WNRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@wiltonpark.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178264",
"name": "South Lodge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH13 6PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brighton Road Lower Beeding"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "southlodge@exclusive.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026749-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026749-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T12:11:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026749-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T12:11:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067297",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBP-8339-WNRP",
"name": "Wilton Park"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178264",
"name": "South Lodge Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067297",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Policy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External venue hire",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBP-8339-WNRP",
"name": "Wilton Park",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Steyning",
"postalCode": "BN44 3DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wiston House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBP-8339-WNRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@wiltonpark.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178264",
"name": "South Lodge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH13 6PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brighton Road Lower Beeding"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "southlodge@exclusive.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026749-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026749-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T12:11:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}