← Back to search results

OpenFind a Tender · UK4

Police Constable Degree Apprenticeship and Associated Learning Programmes

Buyer: Greater Manchester Combined Authority →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerGreater Manchester Combined Authority
StatusOpen
Deadline2 Oct 2026
Value£22,700,000
Published14 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Greater Manchester Police (GMP) is undertaling a multi-stage Competitive Flexible Procedure, on behalf of Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA), in order to identify a Higher Education Institution to deliver the Police Constable Degree Apprenticeship (PCDA) programme for the Force. The programme will be a joint delivery between GMP and the chosen Higher Education Institute (HEI).

Delivery location

UKD3, GB

Categories

Higher education services 80300000Adult-education services at university level 80430000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£22,700,000
Contract periodFrom 24 Aug 2027 to 23 Aug 2035

Award criteria
Quality — Full details of the assessment criteria are available in the Invitation to Participate for this procurement process (70%)
Price — Assessment will consider the whole life cost of the contract. Full details of the assessment criteria are available in the Invitation to Participate for this procurement process (30%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Higher education services, Adult-education services at university levelNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Higher education services (80300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,6562 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer8Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD3693 median · 45.6 average (36 of 69 with a bid count)3.7 average (37 of 69 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)15515.5 median · 15.5 average (2 of 155 with a bid count)5.5 average (2 of 155 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byGPA
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleA UK2 notice has been published under notice identifier 2025/S 000-012934.
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e4db
Latest release IDocds-h6vhtk-06e4db-2026-08-14T15:17:16+01:00
Latest release timestampFri Aug 14 2026 14:17:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077776-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadline2026-10-02T12:00:00+01:00
Enquiry deadline2026-09-23T18:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00
Submission method detailsInterested parties are required to upload and submit their response to the Invitation to Participate, including the documents and sections outlined in Section 9.9.1 of the Invitation to Participate. Tender Submissions will only be accepted when submitted through the e-Tendering portal - https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome - before the relevant deadline for the stage in question.
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£22,700,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Aug 2026tender077776-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4db-2026-08-14T15:17:16+01:00",
  "tag": [
    "compiled"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-14T15:17:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4db",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
    "name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C20983",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 22700000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 22700000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial term of 8 years includes the teach out phase of the 3-year apprenticeship programme (i.e. the requirement for in-flight students to complete their qualification with the same provider) and means the initial term of the contract will cover student officer intakes over 5 years. \nThere is an option to extend the contract by a further 2 years, which can be taken as a single extension or in increments. As above, it should be noted that acceptance of the full 2-year extension would increase the duration of the contract to cover intakes over a total of 7 years. \nRegardless of the total duration of the contract, the final 3 years will see no further intakes and a phased reduction in the number of students, as those already studying complete their qualification."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Full details of the assessment criteria are available in the Invitation to Participate for this procurement process"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Assessment will consider the whole life cost of the contract. Full details of the assessment criteria are available in the Invitation to Participate for this procurement process"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2035-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2037-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "There are no legal conditions of participation. Bidders must be willing to allow GMCA to undertake an assessment of their financial standing using one or more recognised financial assessment tools."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Any Bidder wishing to Bid for this contract must be able to demonstrate relevant prior experience and equivalent current capabilities against the following Conditions of Participation: \na) Hold taught degree awarding powers (TDAPs) \nb) Hold Main Provider status on the Apprenticeship Provider and Assessment Register (APAR)\nc) Have experience of administering and delivering degree-level apprenticeship programmes or equivalent, as well as delivery of apprenticeships at other qualification levels \nd) Have experience of delivering a qualification face-to-face at a site external to their own estate. \ne) Comply with the QAA’s UK Quality Code for Higher Education requirements.\nf) Have a current Ofsted rating of ‘good’ or better under the old grading system, or ‘expected standard’ or better under the new grading system."
            },
            {
              "description": "The selection criteria are outlined in full in the Invitation to Participate, including the number of participants that will be longlisted and shortlisted at different stages of the procurement process.",
              "forReduction": true
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Higher education services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Adult-education services at university level"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Police Constable Degree Apprenticeship and Associated Learning Programmes",
    "value": {
      "amount": 22700000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 22700000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "077776-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077776-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-14T15:17:16+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "The service being procured is a \"light touch\" service, as defined in Section 9 of the Procurement Act 2023 and Schedule 1 of the Procurement Regulations 2024. \nPursuant to those Regulations, the Authority has elected to follow a competitive Procurement Process akin to the Competitive Flexible Procedure, but this is not to be taken as acceptance by the Authority that any part of the Procurement Act 2023 or Procurement Regulations 2024 applies, other than those parts which apply to light touch contracts. \nThe Competitive Flexible Procedure for this procurement will include 4 stages:\n1. Invitation to Participate - Issue of the Invitation to Participate to all HEIs that express an interest. This will contain full details of the requirements, the draft terms and conditions of contract, the Conditions of Participation which HEIs must be able to meet in order to reach the next stage, and a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) for Bidders to complete. HEIs may request clarifications on any matter related to the procurement. GMP will also undertake a further round of site visits, for those who wish to view aspects of the Sedgley Park site. HEIs submit Tender Submissions in response to the Invitation to Participate (ITP) and GMP assesses these, longlisting to a maximum of 6 HEIs based on the scoring methodology outlined in the Invitation to Participate. All Bidders are notified of the outcome of their bid at this stage and provided with relevant feedback in the Assessment Summary.\n2. Invitation to Bid - Issue of the Invitation to Bid to the longlisted HEIs, seeking initial proposals via a set of Method Statement questions and a draft pricing schedule. Again, HEIs may request clarifications on any matter related to the procurement. Longlisted HEIs submit Tender Submissions in response to the Invitation to Bid and GMP assesses these, shortlisting to a maximum of 3 HEIs based on the scoring methodology outlined in the Invitation to Bid. All longlisted Bidders are notified of the outcome of their bid at this stage and provided with relevant feedback in the Assessment Summary.\n3. Invitation to Dialogue - Shortlisted Bidders are invited to discuss their proposals with GMP, clarifying assumptions by both parties and ensuring a clearer understanding of GMP’s requirements and the HEI proposals ahead of final bids. The number of dialogue sessions and the topics to be discussed will be identified following a review of the bids received.\n4. Invitation to Tender - Issue of the Invitation to Tender to the shortlisted HEIs, seeking definitive proposals via a refined set of Method Statement questions and the submission of ‘Best and Final Offers’ in a finalised pricing schedule. Again, HEIs may request clarifications on any matter related to the procurement. Shortlisted HEIs submit Tender Submissions in response to the Invitation to Tender and GMP assesses these, identifying the ‘Preferred Bidder’ based on the scoring methodology outlined in the Invitation to Tender. All shortlisted Bidders are notified of the outcome of their final bid, and provided with relevant feedback in the Assessment Summary, following ratification of the process through GMP governance.\nThis will be followed by a period of due diligence and governance prior to contract signing, including any final discussions required with the selected HEI Provider. Completion of the business case and publication of the UK6 Contract Award Notice. Signing of the contract followed by publication of the UK7 Contract Details Notice."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Greater Manchester Police (GMP) is undertaling a multi-stage Competitive Flexible Procedure, on behalf of Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA), in order to identify a Higher Education Institution to deliver the Police Constable Degree Apprenticeship (PCDA) programme for the Force. The programme will be a joint delivery between GMP and the chosen Higher Education Institute (HEI).",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-23T18:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Interested parties are required to upload and submit their response to the Invitation to Participate, including the documents and sections outlined in Section 9.9.1 of the Invitation to Participate.\nTender Submissions will only be accepted when submitted through the e-Tendering portal - https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome - before the relevant deadline for the stage in question.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-10-02T12:00:00+01:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
      "name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 6EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ali Cordrey",
        "email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A UK2 notice has been published under notice identifier 2025/S 000-012934."
  },
  "extensions": [
    "https://standard.open-contracting.org/profiles/eu/latest/en/extension.json",
    "https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_amendment_rationale_classifications_extension/master/extension.json",
    "https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_budget_breakdown_extension/master/extension.json",
    "https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_contract_completion_extension/master/extension.json",
    "https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_documentation_extension/master/extension.json",
    "https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_pagination_extension/master/extension.json",
    "https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_performance_failures_extension/master/extension.json",
    "https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_suitability_extension/master/extension.json",
    "https://raw.githubusercontent.com/portaledcahn/ocds_Links_extension/main/extension.json",
    "https://raw.githubusercontent.com/cabinetoffice/ocds_uk_extension/main/extension.json"
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Aug 2026 · 077776-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "077776-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-14T15:17:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4db",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
    "name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C20983",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 22700000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 22700000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial term of 8 years includes the teach out phase of the 3-year apprenticeship programme (i.e. the requirement for in-flight students to complete their qualification with the same provider) and means the initial term of the contract will cover student officer intakes over 5 years. \nThere is an option to extend the contract by a further 2 years, which can be taken as a single extension or in increments. As above, it should be noted that acceptance of the full 2-year extension would increase the duration of the contract to cover intakes over a total of 7 years. \nRegardless of the total duration of the contract, the final 3 years will see no further intakes and a phased reduction in the number of students, as those already studying complete their qualification."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Full details of the assessment criteria are available in the Invitation to Participate for this procurement process"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Assessment will consider the whole life cost of the contract. Full details of the assessment criteria are available in the Invitation to Participate for this procurement process"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2035-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2037-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "There are no legal conditions of participation. Bidders must be willing to allow GMCA to undertake an assessment of their financial standing using one or more recognised financial assessment tools."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Any Bidder wishing to Bid for this contract must be able to demonstrate relevant prior experience and equivalent current capabilities against the following Conditions of Participation: \na) Hold taught degree awarding powers (TDAPs) \nb) Hold Main Provider status on the Apprenticeship Provider and Assessment Register (APAR)\nc) Have experience of administering and delivering degree-level apprenticeship programmes or equivalent, as well as delivery of apprenticeships at other qualification levels \nd) Have experience of delivering a qualification face-to-face at a site external to their own estate. \ne) Comply with the QAA’s UK Quality Code for Higher Education requirements.\nf) Have a current Ofsted rating of ‘good’ or better under the old grading system, or ‘expected standard’ or better under the new grading system."
            },
            {
              "description": "The selection criteria are outlined in full in the Invitation to Participate, including the number of participants that will be longlisted and shortlisted at different stages of the procurement process.",
              "forReduction": true
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Higher education services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Adult-education services at university level"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Police Constable Degree Apprenticeship and Associated Learning Programmes",
    "value": {
      "amount": 22700000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 22700000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "077776-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077776-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-14T15:17:16+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "The service being procured is a \"light touch\" service, as defined in Section 9 of the Procurement Act 2023 and Schedule 1 of the Procurement Regulations 2024. \nPursuant to those Regulations, the Authority has elected to follow a competitive Procurement Process akin to the Competitive Flexible Procedure, but this is not to be taken as acceptance by the Authority that any part of the Procurement Act 2023 or Procurement Regulations 2024 applies, other than those parts which apply to light touch contracts. \nThe Competitive Flexible Procedure for this procurement will include 4 stages:\n1. Invitation to Participate - Issue of the Invitation to Participate to all HEIs that express an interest. This will contain full details of the requirements, the draft terms and conditions of contract, the Conditions of Participation which HEIs must be able to meet in order to reach the next stage, and a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) for Bidders to complete. HEIs may request clarifications on any matter related to the procurement. GMP will also undertake a further round of site visits, for those who wish to view aspects of the Sedgley Park site. HEIs submit Tender Submissions in response to the Invitation to Participate (ITP) and GMP assesses these, longlisting to a maximum of 6 HEIs based on the scoring methodology outlined in the Invitation to Participate. All Bidders are notified of the outcome of their bid at this stage and provided with relevant feedback in the Assessment Summary.\n2. Invitation to Bid - Issue of the Invitation to Bid to the longlisted HEIs, seeking initial proposals via a set of Method Statement questions and a draft pricing schedule. Again, HEIs may request clarifications on any matter related to the procurement. Longlisted HEIs submit Tender Submissions in response to the Invitation to Bid and GMP assesses these, shortlisting to a maximum of 3 HEIs based on the scoring methodology outlined in the Invitation to Bid. All longlisted Bidders are notified of the outcome of their bid at this stage and provided with relevant feedback in the Assessment Summary.\n3. Invitation to Dialogue - Shortlisted Bidders are invited to discuss their proposals with GMP, clarifying assumptions by both parties and ensuring a clearer understanding of GMP’s requirements and the HEI proposals ahead of final bids. The number of dialogue sessions and the topics to be discussed will be identified following a review of the bids received.\n4. Invitation to Tender - Issue of the Invitation to Tender to the shortlisted HEIs, seeking definitive proposals via a refined set of Method Statement questions and the submission of ‘Best and Final Offers’ in a finalised pricing schedule. Again, HEIs may request clarifications on any matter related to the procurement. Shortlisted HEIs submit Tender Submissions in response to the Invitation to Tender and GMP assesses these, identifying the ‘Preferred Bidder’ based on the scoring methodology outlined in the Invitation to Tender. All shortlisted Bidders are notified of the outcome of their final bid, and provided with relevant feedback in the Assessment Summary, following ratification of the process through GMP governance.\nThis will be followed by a period of due diligence and governance prior to contract signing, including any final discussions required with the selected HEI Provider. Completion of the business case and publication of the UK6 Contract Award Notice. Signing of the contract followed by publication of the UK7 Contract Details Notice."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Greater Manchester Police (GMP) is undertaling a multi-stage Competitive Flexible Procedure, on behalf of Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA), in order to identify a Higher Education Institution to deliver the Police Constable Degree Apprenticeship (PCDA) programme for the Force. The programme will be a joint delivery between GMP and the chosen Higher Education Institute (HEI).",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-23T18:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Interested parties are required to upload and submit their response to the Invitation to Participate, including the documents and sections outlined in Section 9.9.1 of the Invitation to Participate.\nTender Submissions will only be accepted when submitted through the e-Tendering portal - https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome - before the relevant deadline for the stage in question.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-10-02T12:00:00+01:00"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
      "name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 6EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ali Cordrey",
        "email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A UK2 notice has been published under notice identifier 2025/S 000-012934."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}