Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008332-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-07T12:09:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008332-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8JY71",
"name": "Hannah Robinson Podiatry Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea76",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract permitted modification notice. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nAward decision-makers; NHS Devon ICB PSR Steering Group\nNo conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers.\nThe decision to award this contract is in line with the permitted modification process.\nExtension Period: 01/04/2025 - 31/07/2025"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Podiatry Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This service works in partnership with the podiatry service provided by UHP/Livewell Southwest to meet needs of people registered with GP practices in Plymouth, the South Hams and West Devon to improve and manage podiatric health; (re mobility, independence, pain, education, foot health) particularly in those with the greatest level of podiatric need and risk - with local thresholds for service having been agreed.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8JY71",
"name": "Hannah Robinson Podiatry Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8JY71",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Hannah Robinson Podiatry Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106975",
"name": "NHS Devon ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008332-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 15020,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008332-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract permitted modification notice. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nAward decision-makers; NHS Devon ICB PSR Steering Group\nNo conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers.\nThe decision to award this contract is in line with the permitted modification process.\nExtension Period: 01/04/2025 - 31/07/2025",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Mar 2025 · 008332-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "008332-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-07T12:09:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008332-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8JY71",
"name": "Hannah Robinson Podiatry Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea76",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract permitted modification notice. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nAward decision-makers; NHS Devon ICB PSR Steering Group\nNo conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers.\nThe decision to award this contract is in line with the permitted modification process.\nExtension Period: 01/04/2025 - 31/07/2025"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Podiatry Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This service works in partnership with the podiatry service provided by UHP/Livewell Southwest to meet needs of people registered with GP practices in Plymouth, the South Hams and West Devon to improve and manage podiatric health; (re mobility, independence, pain, education, foot health) particularly in those with the greatest level of podiatric need and risk - with local thresholds for service having been agreed.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-8JY71",
"name": "Hannah Robinson Podiatry Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8JY71",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Hannah Robinson Podiatry Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106975",
"name": "NHS Devon ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008332-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 15020,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008332-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract permitted modification notice. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nAward decision-makers; NHS Devon ICB PSR Steering Group\nNo conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers.\nThe decision to award this contract is in line with the permitted modification process.\nExtension Period: 01/04/2025 - 31/07/2025",
"initiationType": "tender"
}