Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
PNA Procedure Pack & Single Use Podiatry Basic Care Set
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nail care products | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Nail care products (33742000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 1,764 | 2 median · 106.6 average (586 of 1,764 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (681 of 1,764 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 42 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058dda |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051299-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 13:21:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051299-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-09-09T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-09-02T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Pricing and documentation to be submitted through the portal https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £28,248 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | tender | 051299-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051299-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T14:21:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dda",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28248,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33897.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "For fixed pricing for a 3 year period"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Contract will be awarded to the Supplier with the lowest price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33742000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nail care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Podiatry Packs",
"value": {
"amount": 28248,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33897.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051299-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051299-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T14:21:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PNA Procedure Pack & Single Use Podiatry Basic Care Set",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Pricing and documentation to be submitted through the portal https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Farr House, Mytton Oak Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shropscommunityhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXB-9232-HRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Bentley",
"email": "stephaniebentley@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01743 492480"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051299-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T14:21:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dda",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28248,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33897.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "For fixed pricing for a 3 year period"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Contract will be awarded to the Supplier with the lowest price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33742000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nail care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Podiatry Packs",
"value": {
"amount": 28248,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33897.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051299-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051299-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T14:21:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PNA Procedure Pack & Single Use Podiatry Basic Care Set",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Pricing and documentation to be submitted through the portal https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Farr House, Mytton Oak Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shropscommunityhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXB-9232-HRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Bentley",
"email": "stephaniebentley@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01743 492480"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}