Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Podiatry Packs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ddb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012262-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 10:40:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012262-2026 |
| 26 Aug 2025 | tender | 051300-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012262-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T10:40:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ddb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33169000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical instruments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174149",
"name": "Bailey Instruments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W131793",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Podiatry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Podiatry Packs",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Farr House, Mytton Oak Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shropscommunityhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXB-9232-HRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Scott",
"email": "h.scott10@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174149",
"name": "Bailey Instruments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19, Guinness Road, Trafford Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wajid.hussain@baileyinstruments.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Podiatry Pack",
"value": {
"amount": 13000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T10:40:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012262-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T10:40:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ddb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33169000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical instruments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174149",
"name": "Bailey Instruments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W131793",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Podiatry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Podiatry Packs",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Farr House, Mytton Oak Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shropscommunityhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXB-9232-HRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Scott",
"email": "h.scott10@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174149",
"name": "Bailey Instruments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19, Guinness Road, Trafford Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wajid.hussain@baileyinstruments.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Podiatry Pack",
"value": {
"amount": 13000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T10:40:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051300-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T14:21:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ddb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ddb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28248,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33897.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "For fixed pricing for a 3 year period"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Contract will be awarded to the Supplier with the lowest price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33742000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nail care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Podiatry Packs",
"value": {
"amount": 28248,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33897.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051300-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051300-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T14:21:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PNA Procedure Pack & Single Use Podiatry Basic Care Set",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Pricing and documentation to be submitted through the portal https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Farr House, Mytton Oak Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shropscommunityhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXB-9232-HRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Bentley",
"email": "stephaniebentley@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01743 492480"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}