Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
This diagnostic accuracy study will assess ultrasound against a reference standard of CT imaging in a cohort of critically ill adult patients with polytraumatic injuries.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058118-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 12:01:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058118-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058118-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T13:01:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and experimental development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161425",
"name": "King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715509451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "POCUS3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This diagnostic accuracy study will assess ultrasound against a reference standard of CT \nimaging in a cohort of critically ill adult patients with polytraumatic injuries.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 9PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ana.cotfasa100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161425",
"name": "King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willowfield Building, Denmark Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ana.cotfasa100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Research into Point of Care Ultrasound (POCUS3)",
"value": {
"amount": 54557,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54557
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058118-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058118-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T13:01:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058118-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T13:01:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and experimental development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161425",
"name": "King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715509451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "POCUS3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This diagnostic accuracy study will assess ultrasound against a reference standard of CT \nimaging in a cohort of critically ill adult patients with polytraumatic injuries.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 9PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ana.cotfasa100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161425",
"name": "King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willowfield Building, Denmark Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ana.cotfasa100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Research into Point of Care Ultrasound (POCUS3)",
"value": {
"amount": 54557,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54557
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058118-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058118-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T13:01:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}