Lot 1
TBC
Buyer: Home Office →
We are notifying the market that the procurement activities relating to this notice have been paused due to significant rescoping. We are affirming our intention to publish our requirements this financial year (2024-25), and we will update the market of the new procurement scope and tiimelines in due course. We will update the PIN every 2 months to keep the market informed of developments.
UK
TBC
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Information technology services, Project-supervision services other than for construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 9,064 | 1 median · 13.9 average (3,545 of 9,064 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (4,253 of 9,064 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,831 | 2 median · 29.3 average (972 of 2,831 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (1,240 of 2,831 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-048304 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022552-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 19 2024 15:07:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jul 2024 | planning | 022552-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022552-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-07-19T16:07:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048304",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119041",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_6434",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "TBC"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "TBC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "79421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-supervision services other than for construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PNC 064 Hendon Evolution Programme Technical and Programme Support",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "We are notifying the market that the procurement activities relating to this notice have been paused due to significant rescoping. \nWe are affirming our intention to publish our requirements this financial year (2024-25), and we will update the market of the new procurement scope and tiimelines in due course. \nWe will update the PIN every 2 months to keep the market informed of developments.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-01-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119041",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Office Peel Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Home Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PNCCommercial@homeoffice.gov.uk",
"email": "PNCCommercial@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022552-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-07-19T16:07:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048304",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119041",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_6434",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "TBC"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "TBC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "79421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-supervision services other than for construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PNC 064 Hendon Evolution Programme Technical and Programme Support",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "We are notifying the market that the procurement activities relating to this notice have been paused due to significant rescoping. \nWe are affirming our intention to publish our requirements this financial year (2024-25), and we will update the market of the new procurement scope and tiimelines in due course. \nWe will update the PIN every 2 months to keep the market informed of developments.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-01-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119041",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Office Peel Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Home Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PNCCommercial@homeoffice.gov.uk",
"email": "PNCCommercial@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}