← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PMO Consultancy for Digital Development and Programmes

Buyer: Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust →

BuyerPortsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Feb 2026

What is being bought

The Digital Development and Programmes team have a new requirement to engage a consultant to improve their PMO (Project Management Office) function. The consultancy is to last for six months.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£81,900

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0613f7
Latest release ID008852-2026
Latest release timestampMon Feb 02 2026 11:19:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Feb 2026award, contract008852-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "008852-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-02T11:19:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBDT-9319-TTHZ",
    "name": "Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173233",
          "name": "Enablists Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C393811",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PMO Consultancy for Digital Development and Programmes",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Digital Development and Programmes team have a new requirement to engage a consultant to improve their PMO (Project Management Office) function. The consultancy is to last for six months.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBDT-9319-TTHZ",
      "name": "Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cosham",
        "postalCode": "PO6 3LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Alexandra Hospital Southwick Hill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.porthosp.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBDT-9319-TTHZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.white100@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173233",
      "name": "Enablists Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingswinford",
        "postalCode": "DY6 8XD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "14 High Street, Pensnett"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@enablists.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81900,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 98280
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008852-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008852-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-02T11:19:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Feb 2026 · 008852-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008852-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-02T11:19:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBDT-9319-TTHZ",
    "name": "Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173233",
          "name": "Enablists Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C393811",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PMO Consultancy for Digital Development and Programmes",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Digital Development and Programmes team have a new requirement to engage a consultant to improve their PMO (Project Management Office) function. The consultancy is to last for six months.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBDT-9319-TTHZ",
      "name": "Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cosham",
        "postalCode": "PO6 3LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Alexandra Hospital Southwick Hill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.porthosp.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBDT-9319-TTHZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.white100@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173233",
      "name": "Enablists Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingswinford",
        "postalCode": "DY6 8XD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "14 High Street, Pensnett"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@enablists.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81900,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 98280
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008852-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008852-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-02T11:19:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}