Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037478-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-20T11:07:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bd29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130780",
"name": "PCC for Avon and Somerset"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Avon and Somerset Police & Crime Commissioner (PCC) is planning refurbishment works to Plymouth House, Bath. You are invited to review the requirements contained within the tender documents and to respond accordingly if you wish to submit a Tender to provide the services stated herein.\nThis procurement is being run as a 2-stage tender. Stage 1 is to identify a maximum of four (4) shortlisted contractors via a tender process, to take through to Stage 2.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bristol"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plymouth House Refurbishment, Bath",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-12-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Avon and Somerset Police & Crime Commissioner (PCC) is planning refurbishment works to Plymouth House, Bath. You are invited to review the requirements contained within the tender documents and to respond accordingly if you wish to submit a Tender to provide the services stated herein.\nThis procurement is being run as a 2-stage tender. Stage 1 is to identify a maximum of four (4) shortlisted contractors via a tender process, to take through to Stage 2.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=87579&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130780",
"name": "PCC for Avon and Somerset",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS20 8QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 37"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.devon-cornwall.police.uk/your-right-to-information",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "PCC for Avon and Somerset"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=87579&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Neil Willmott",
"email": "neil.willmott@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392225657"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-278",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-279",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Nov 2024 · 037478-2024 · tender
{
"id": "037478-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-20T11:07:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bd29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130780",
"name": "PCC for Avon and Somerset"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Avon and Somerset Police & Crime Commissioner (PCC) is planning refurbishment works to Plymouth House, Bath. You are invited to review the requirements contained within the tender documents and to respond accordingly if you wish to submit a Tender to provide the services stated herein.\nThis procurement is being run as a 2-stage tender. Stage 1 is to identify a maximum of four (4) shortlisted contractors via a tender process, to take through to Stage 2.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bristol"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plymouth House Refurbishment, Bath",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-12-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Avon and Somerset Police & Crime Commissioner (PCC) is planning refurbishment works to Plymouth House, Bath. You are invited to review the requirements contained within the tender documents and to respond accordingly if you wish to submit a Tender to provide the services stated herein.\nThis procurement is being run as a 2-stage tender. Stage 1 is to identify a maximum of four (4) shortlisted contractors via a tender process, to take through to Stage 2.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=87579&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130780",
"name": "PCC for Avon and Somerset",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS20 8QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 37"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.devon-cornwall.police.uk/your-right-to-information",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "PCC for Avon and Somerset"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=87579&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Neil Willmott",
"email": "neil.willmott@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392225657"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-278",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-279",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}