Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Plumbing work for bedroom accommodation block refurbishment. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997174463
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060446 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002511-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 10:05:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002511-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002511-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T10:05:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060446",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171223",
"name": "Bruce Towers"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060446",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Plumbing Works NCC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plumbing work for bedroom accommodation block refurbishment.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997174463",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE31 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ayo.abugo@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "03004567000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171223",
"name": "Bruce Towers",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fakenham",
"postalCode": "NR21 9DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Oak Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Towers",
"email": "luke@brucetowersandsons.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116943
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002511-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002511-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T10:05:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002511-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T10:05:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060446",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171223",
"name": "Bruce Towers"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060446",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Plumbing Works NCC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plumbing work for bedroom accommodation block refurbishment.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997174463",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE31 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ayo.abugo@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "03004567000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171223",
"name": "Bruce Towers",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fakenham",
"postalCode": "NR21 9DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Oak Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Towers",
"email": "luke@brucetowersandsons.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116943
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002511-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002511-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T10:05:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}