Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Torbay Council →
Upgrade of Fire Alarm and Visual Aid Devices at White Rock Primary School
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ede0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081881-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 14:30:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081881-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081881-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T15:30:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ede0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLW-3772-VPRD",
"name": "FULLSTOP FIRE & SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PLD26090",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLD26090 White Rock Primary Fire Alarm Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade of Fire Alarm and Visual Aid Devices at White Rock Primary School",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLW-3772-VPRD",
"name": "FULLSTOP FIRE & SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter ",
"postalCode": "EX4 8JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 , Pinbrook Industrial Estate, Chancel Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLW-3772-VPRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@fullstop.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PLD26090 White Rock Primary Fire Alarm Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 48848.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58617.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081881-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081881-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:30:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081881-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T15:30:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ede0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLW-3772-VPRD",
"name": "FULLSTOP FIRE & SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PLD26090",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLD26090 White Rock Primary Fire Alarm Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade of Fire Alarm and Visual Aid Devices at White Rock Primary School",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLW-3772-VPRD",
"name": "FULLSTOP FIRE & SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter ",
"postalCode": "EX4 8JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 , Pinbrook Industrial Estate, Chancel Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLW-3772-VPRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@fullstop.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PLD26090 White Rock Primary Fire Alarm Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 48848.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58617.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081881-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081881-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:30:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}