Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
Delivery of Level 7 apprenticeship training
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071074-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 07:57:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071074-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071074-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T07:57:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165704",
"name": "Academy of Play and Child Psychotherapy Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da7d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Play Therapist Level 7 Apprenticeship",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of Level 7 apprenticeship training",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancashire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vanessa Carthy",
"email": "vanessa.carthy@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165704",
"name": "Academy of Play and Child Psychotherapy Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uckfield, East Sussex",
"postalCode": "TN22 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Coach House, Belmont Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://apac.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liza@apac.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Play Therapist Level 7 Apprenticeship",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071074-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071074-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T07:57:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071074-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T07:57:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165704",
"name": "Academy of Play and Child Psychotherapy Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da7d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Play Therapist Level 7 Apprenticeship",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of Level 7 apprenticeship training",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lancashire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vanessa Carthy",
"email": "vanessa.carthy@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165704",
"name": "Academy of Play and Child Psychotherapy Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uckfield, East Sussex",
"postalCode": "TN22 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Coach House, Belmont Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://apac.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liza@apac.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Play Therapist Level 7 Apprenticeship",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071074-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071074-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T07:57:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}