Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Knowsley Council →
Knowsley Council are seeking to procure a contractor to provide access through the existing roof, install roof hatch, access ladder and handrail system at Plantation Primary School. The scope of the works includes creating access to an open roof by means of access hatch and ladder to the plant on the roof. Edge protection installation to be used to remove the risk of falling from height. The building is single story, brick built with felt flat roofs. The duration of the works is expected to be two weeks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc73 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067050-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 08:38:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067050-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:38:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05573328",
"name": "MARSHALL PROPERTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "020752",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Plantation Roof Access and Fall Protection Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Knowsley Council are seeking to procure a contractor to provide access through the existing roof, install roof hatch, access ladder and handrail system at Plantation Primary School.\nThe scope of the works includes creating access to an open roof by means of access hatch and ladder to the plant on the roof. Edge protection installation to be used to remove the risk of falling from height. The building is single story, brick built with felt flat roofs. \nThe duration of the works is expected to be two weeks.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05573328",
"name": "MARSHALL PROPERTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Rodney Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marshall-construction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05573328",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Paul@marshall-construction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCB-2839-ZLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 53443.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64131.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:38:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:38:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05573328",
"name": "MARSHALL PROPERTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "020752",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Plantation Roof Access and Fall Protection Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Knowsley Council are seeking to procure a contractor to provide access through the existing roof, install roof hatch, access ladder and handrail system at Plantation Primary School.\nThe scope of the works includes creating access to an open roof by means of access hatch and ladder to the plant on the roof. Edge protection installation to be used to remove the risk of falling from height. The building is single story, brick built with felt flat roofs. \nThe duration of the works is expected to be two weeks.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05573328",
"name": "MARSHALL PROPERTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Rodney Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marshall-construction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05573328",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Paul@marshall-construction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCB-2839-ZLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 53443.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64131.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:38:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}