Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Planning System that incorporates modules for all areas of Planning, Land Charges, Local Land and Property Gazetteer (LLPG), and Street Naming and Numbering.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064778 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063003-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 16:23:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010209-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063003-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | tender | 010209-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063003-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-03T17:23:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064778",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 376075.3
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 24-month optional extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T17:23:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06946606",
"name": "ARCUS GLOBAL LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805644",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Planning System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planning System that incorporates modules for all areas of Planning, Land Charges, Local Land and Property Gazetteer (LLPG), and Street Naming and Numbering.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06946606",
"name": "ARCUS GLOBAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 2HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Future Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arcusglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06946606",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@arcusglobal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWV-8165-MVWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063003-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-03T17:23:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064778",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 376075.3
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 24-month optional extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T17:23:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06946606",
"name": "ARCUS GLOBAL LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805644",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Planning System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planning System that incorporates modules for all areas of Planning, Land Charges, Local Land and Property Gazetteer (LLPG), and Street Naming and Numbering.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06946606",
"name": "ARCUS GLOBAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 2HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Future Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arcusglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06946606",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@arcusglobal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWV-8165-MVWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010209-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T18:06:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064778",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN805644",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 24-month optional extensions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planning System",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "010209-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010209-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T18:06:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2034-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Cheshire West and Chester Council require a comprehensive Planning System that incorporates modules for all areas of Planning, Land Charges, Local Land and Property Gazetteer (LLPG), and Street Naming and Numbering.\nFull details can be found in the documents issued via The Chest www.the-chest.org.uk.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T10:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions must be submitted via The Chest www.the-chest.org.uk.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary market engagement was carried out under previous Regulations and the appropriate notice was published on Contracts Finder at the time."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}