Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of Planning Performance Agreement (PPA) services in relation to the Reserved Matters Application for the Trust's new hospital development. The agreement supports the Trust through the planning determination process by providing dedicated planning resources, project management, coordination and engagement activities associated with the consideration of the application. The arrangement is intended to facilitate timely review and progression of the planning application and associated planning matters.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f22c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083865-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 11:22:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083865-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083865-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T12:22:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f22c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f22c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Planning Performance Agreement Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Planning Performance Agreement (PPA) services in relation to the Reserved Matters Application for the Trust's new hospital development. The agreement supports the Trust through the planning determination process by providing dedicated planning resources, project management, coordination and engagement activities associated with the consideration of the application. The arrangement is intended to facilitate timely review and progression of the planning application and associated planning matters.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284713000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 9YQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House Western Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.services@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Planning Performance Agreement Services",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "final payment to be made upon first operational opening of new hospital"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083865-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083865-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T12:22:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083865-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T12:22:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f22c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f22c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Planning Performance Agreement Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Planning Performance Agreement (PPA) services in relation to the Reserved Matters Application for the Trust's new hospital development. The agreement supports the Trust through the planning determination process by providing dedicated planning resources, project management, coordination and engagement activities associated with the consideration of the application. The arrangement is intended to facilitate timely review and progression of the planning application and associated planning matters.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284713000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 9YQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House Western Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.services@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Planning Performance Agreement Services",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "final payment to be made upon first operational opening of new hospital"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083865-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083865-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T12:22:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}