Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dacorum Borough Council →
Maternity cover for Planning Officer role within the planning department
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065ead |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018074-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 15:41:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 018074-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018074-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T15:41:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ead",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175678",
"name": "Macdonald & Co Freelance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ead",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Planning Officer to Cover Maternity Leave",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maternity cover for Planning Officer role within the planning department",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175678",
"name": "Macdonald & Co Freelance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 7JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Great Malborough Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "temppayroll@macdonaldandcompany.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41047,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49256
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018074-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018074-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T15:41:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018074-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T15:41:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ead",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175678",
"name": "Macdonald & Co Freelance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ead",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Planning Officer to Cover Maternity Leave",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maternity cover for Planning Officer role within the planning department",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175678",
"name": "Macdonald & Co Freelance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 7JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Great Malborough Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "temppayroll@macdonaldandcompany.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41047,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49256
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018074-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018074-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T15:41:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}