Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wirral Council →
Landican Cemetery opened in 1934 and current burial demand requires the cemetery to be extend, utilising existing cemetery land and requires the successful company to plan, prepare and obtain planning permission, including all relevant groundwater risk assessments.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d110 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009575-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 15:40:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009575-2026 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | tender | 067245-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009575-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-03T15:40:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d110",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98371110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery services"
},
{
"id": "98371111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planning of Cemetery Extension for Wirral Landican Cemetery",
"value": {
"amount": 81800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98160
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009575-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009575-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T15:40:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05048077",
"name": "CEMETERY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Planning of Cemetery Extension for Wirral Landican Cemetery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Landican Cemetery opened in 1934 and current burial demand requires the cemetery to be extend, utilising existing cemetery land and requires the successful company to plan, prepare and obtain planning permission, including all relevant groundwater risk assessments.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementplace@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05048077",
"name": "CEMETERY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1J 9EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Empire House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecdsgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05048077",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thecdsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRG-1556-QBHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009575-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-03T15:40:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d110",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98371110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery services"
},
{
"id": "98371111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planning of Cemetery Extension for Wirral Landican Cemetery",
"value": {
"amount": 81800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98160
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009575-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009575-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T15:40:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05048077",
"name": "CEMETERY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Planning of Cemetery Extension for Wirral Landican Cemetery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Landican Cemetery opened in 1934 and current burial demand requires the cemetery to be extend, utilising existing cemetery land and requires the successful company to plan, prepare and obtain planning permission, including all relevant groundwater risk assessments.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementplace@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05048077",
"name": "CEMETERY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1J 9EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Empire House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecdsgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05048077",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thecdsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRG-1556-QBHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067245-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T16:41:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d110",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN792118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award Criteria Weighting:\nQuality: 40%\nPrice: 50%\nSocial Value: 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98371110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planning of Cemetery Extension to successful planning permission inc groundwater risk assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067245-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067245-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T16:41:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Landican Cemetery opened in 1934 and current burial demand requires the cemetery to be extend, utilising existing cemetery land and requires the successful company to plan, prepare and obtain planning permission, including all relevant groundwater risk assessments.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This tender is being held via The Chest. A link can be found here: https://www.the-chest.org.uk/\nThe reference for this contract is DN792118\nAll correspondence for this tender must go via The Chest messaging platform.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementplace@wirral.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}