Lot 1
Planning Agency Staff Open Framework Contract tender
Award criteria
price
Planning Agency Staff Open Framework Contract award.
UKH12
Planning Agency Staff Open Framework Contract tender
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 10,066 | 4 median · 32 average (4,079 of 10,066 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,560 of 10,066 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH12 | 48 | 3 median · 58.3 average (21 of 48 with a bid count) | 4 average (21 of 48 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055f25 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054436-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 05 2025 16:14:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 12 |
| Contracts in latest release | 12 |
| Parties in latest release | 14 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054436-2025 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | tender | 039854-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054436-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-05T17:14:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-160051",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054436-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07907578",
"name": "Quba Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10276870",
"name": "Belmont Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07344853",
"name": "Carrington West Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02273242",
"name": "Deekay Technical Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15730926",
"name": "DPG Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03461815",
"name": "First Technical Recruitment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00975677",
"name": "Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07487451",
"name": "McGinley Support Services (Infrastructure) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-9",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13657240",
"name": "Sarto Thomas Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-10",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15582382",
"name": "Opus Enterprises Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-11",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11561310",
"name": "The Cornhill Group Service Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-12",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "G2V Recruitment Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year term with the option to extend up to July 2027."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Planning Agency Staff Open Framework Contract tender",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planning Agency Staff Open Framework Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Planning Agency Staff Open Framework Contract award.",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160051",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB236EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scambs.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean Missin",
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07907578",
"name": "Quba Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07907578",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Quba Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10276870",
"name": "Belmont Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10276870",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Belmont Recruitment Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07344853",
"name": "Carrington West Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07344853",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Carrington West Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02273242",
"name": "Deekay Technical Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02273242",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Deekay Technical Recruitment Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15730926",
"name": "DPG Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Northampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15730926",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DPG Recruitment Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03461815",
"name": "First Technical Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03461815",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "First Technical Recruitment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00975677",
"name": "Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00975677",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07487451",
"name": "McGinley Support Services (Infrastructure) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07487451",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "McGinley Support Services (Infrastructure) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13657240",
"name": "Sarto Thomas Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Whiteley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13657240",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Sarto Thomas Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15582382",
"name": "Opus Enterprises Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15582382",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Opus Enterprises Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11561310",
"name": "The Cornhill Group Service Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Essex",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11561310",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Cornhill Group Service Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "G2V Recruitment Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08067630",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "G2V Recruitment Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31046",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cambourne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054436-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-5",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-6",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-7",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-7",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-8",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-8",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-9",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-9",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-10",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-10",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-11",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-11",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-12",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-12",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054436-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-05T17:14:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-160051",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054436-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07907578",
"name": "Quba Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10276870",
"name": "Belmont Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07344853",
"name": "Carrington West Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02273242",
"name": "Deekay Technical Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15730926",
"name": "DPG Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03461815",
"name": "First Technical Recruitment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00975677",
"name": "Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07487451",
"name": "McGinley Support Services (Infrastructure) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-9",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13657240",
"name": "Sarto Thomas Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-10",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15582382",
"name": "Opus Enterprises Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-11",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11561310",
"name": "The Cornhill Group Service Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-12",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "G2V Recruitment Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year term with the option to extend up to July 2027."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Planning Agency Staff Open Framework Contract tender",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planning Agency Staff Open Framework Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Planning Agency Staff Open Framework Contract award.",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160051",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB236EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scambs.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean Missin",
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07907578",
"name": "Quba Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07907578",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Quba Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10276870",
"name": "Belmont Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10276870",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Belmont Recruitment Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07344853",
"name": "Carrington West Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07344853",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Carrington West Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02273242",
"name": "Deekay Technical Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02273242",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Deekay Technical Recruitment Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15730926",
"name": "DPG Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Northampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15730926",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DPG Recruitment Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03461815",
"name": "First Technical Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03461815",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "First Technical Recruitment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00975677",
"name": "Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00975677",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07487451",
"name": "McGinley Support Services (Infrastructure) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07487451",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "McGinley Support Services (Infrastructure) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13657240",
"name": "Sarto Thomas Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Whiteley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13657240",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Sarto Thomas Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15582382",
"name": "Opus Enterprises Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15582382",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Opus Enterprises Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11561310",
"name": "The Cornhill Group Service Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Essex",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11561310",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Cornhill Group Service Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "G2V Recruitment Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08067630",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "G2V Recruitment Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31046",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cambourne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054436-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-5",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-6",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-7",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-7",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-8",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-8",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-9",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-9",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-10",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-10",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-11",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-11",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "054436-2025-12",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054436-2025-12",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039854-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T10:49:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3503",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN782565",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This contract is for a 1-year term with the option to extend up to July 2027 at SCDC’s Discretion"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is for a 1-year term with the option to extend up to July 2027 at SCDC’s Discretion"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "South Cambridgeshire District Council (SCDC) are looking for suitably qualified and experienced Agencies to provide temporary planning agency staff to SCDC.\nSCDC are therefore establishing a Planning Agency Staff Open Framework Contract (The Contract with all bidders being welcomed onto the Framework Contract). Agencies will be invited to bid via the Procurement Act 2023 open tender procedure to create a compliant Framework contract. The final contract will be a separate call off contract from the created Planning Agency Staff Framework Contract between each agency and the Council.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SOUTH CAMBRIGESHIRE DISTRICT COUNCIL - Planning Agency Staff Open Framework Contract",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-08-12T13:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"description": "Opened electronically via the portal following closing date by Sean Missin"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "N/A",
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-08-12T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "South Cambridgeshire District Council (SCDC) are looking for suitably qualified and experienced Agencies to provide temporary planning agency staff to SCDC.\nSCDC are therefore establishing a Planning Agency Staff Open Framework Contract (The Contract with all bidders being welcomed onto the Framework Contract). Agencies will be invited to bid via the Procurement Act 2023 open tender procedure to create a compliant Framework contract. The final contract will be a separate call off contract from the created Planning Agency Staff Framework Contract between each agency and the Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=661d4a09-5c61-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3503",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Cambridgeshire Hall, Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scambs.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.scambs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=661d4a09-5c61-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"name": "Carley Bartley",
"email": "SCDCrecruitment@scambs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1954713027"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75551",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}