Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This procurement seeks to establish a contract for the Roofing installation and associated works to various properties that are predominately occupied and situated across the Greater Manchester region. The Contractor will be appointed to deliver the works under the JCT Measured Term (2024) Contract. It is estimated that there will be circa 80 - 140 properties per year that will be on the planned roofing programme. From time to time, some sites may be added to the project whilst some may be taken away. The financial value and scope of the contract may therefore change to reflect the IVH ongoing review of its building’s portfolio during the period of the contract. The contract award period will be for 1 year with the option to extend for a further 1 year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06555e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075522-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 07:41:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014038-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075522-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 014038-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | tender | 014030-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075522-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-10T08:41:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06555e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP20684R",
"name": "IRWELL VALLEY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension based on performance of the contractor and / or the requirement of Irwell Valley Homes"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075522-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075522-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T08:41:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13833868",
"name": "Apex SG Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IVH 0017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Planned Roofing Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement seeks to establish a contract for the Roofing installation and associated works to various properties that are predominately occupied and situated across the Greater Manchester region.\nThe Contractor will be appointed to deliver the works under the JCT Measured Term (2024) Contract.\nIt is estimated that there will be circa 80 - 140 properties per year that will be on the planned roofing programme. From time to time, some sites may be added to the project whilst some may be taken away. The financial value and scope of the contract may therefore change to reflect the IVH ongoing review of its building’s portfolio during the period of the contract. \nThe contract award period will be for 1 year with the option to extend for a further 1 year.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP20684R",
"name": "IRWELL VALLEY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 6FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2, Second Floor Oaklands House Washway Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP20684R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplychain@irwellvalley.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13833868",
"name": "Apex SG Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 George Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13833868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@apex-sg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075522-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-10T08:41:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06555e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP20684R",
"name": "IRWELL VALLEY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension based on performance of the contractor and / or the requirement of Irwell Valley Homes"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075522-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075522-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T08:41:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13833868",
"name": "Apex SG Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IVH 0017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Planned Roofing Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement seeks to establish a contract for the Roofing installation and associated works to various properties that are predominately occupied and situated across the Greater Manchester region.\nThe Contractor will be appointed to deliver the works under the JCT Measured Term (2024) Contract.\nIt is estimated that there will be circa 80 - 140 properties per year that will be on the planned roofing programme. From time to time, some sites may be added to the project whilst some may be taken away. The financial value and scope of the contract may therefore change to reflect the IVH ongoing review of its building’s portfolio during the period of the contract. \nThe contract award period will be for 1 year with the option to extend for a further 1 year.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP20684R",
"name": "IRWELL VALLEY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 6FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2, Second Floor Oaklands House Washway Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP20684R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplychain@irwellvalley.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13833868",
"name": "Apex SG Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 George Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13833868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@apex-sg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014038-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T17:07:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06555e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP20684R",
"name": "IRWELL VALLEY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IVH 0017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension based on performance of the contractor and / or the requirement of Irwell Valley Homes"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% Price\n60% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planned Roofing Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/irwellvalley/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "014038-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014038-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T17:07:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement seeks to establish a contract for the Roofing installation and associated works to various properties that are predominately occupied and situated across the Greater Manchester region.\nThe Contractor will be appointed to deliver the works under the JCT Measured Term (2024) Contract.\nIt is estimated that there will be circa 80 - 140 properties per year that will be on the planned roofing programme. From time to time, some sites may be added to the project whilst some may be taken away. The financial value and scope of the contract may therefore change to reflect the IVH ongoing review of its building’s portfolio during the period of the contract. \nThe contract award period will be for 1 year with the option to extend for a further 1 year.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/irwellvalley/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP20684R",
"name": "IRWELL VALLEY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 6FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2, Second Floor Oaklands House Washway Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP20684R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplychain@irwellvalley.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014030-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T16:56:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06555e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP20684R",
"name": "IRWELL VALLEY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IVH 0017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension based on performance of the contractor and / or the requirement of Irwell Valley Homes"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% Price\n60% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planned Roofing Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/irwellvalley/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "014030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T16:56:50Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement seeks to establish a contract for the Roofing installation and associated works to various properties that are predominately occupied and situated across the Greater Manchester region.\nThe Contractor will be appointed to deliver the works under the JCT Measured Term (2024) Contract.\nIt is estimated that there will be circa 80 - 140 properties per year that will be on the planned roofing programme. From time to time, some sites may be added to the project whilst some may be taken away. The financial value and scope of the contract may therefore change to reflect the IVH ongoing review of its building’s portfolio during the period of the contract. \nThe contract award period will be for 1 year with the option to extend for a further 1 year.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/irwellvalley/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP20684R",
"name": "IRWELL VALLEY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 6FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2, Second Floor Oaklands House Washway Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP20684R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplychain@irwellvalley.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}