Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
ECFRS00316 Planned Preventative Maintenance Appliance Bay Doors
Repair and maintenance services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority: "ECFRS00316 Planned Preventative Maintenance Appliance Bay Doors". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEssex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Dec 2025, 19:05 GMT | Last source update22 Dec 2025, 19:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e648 | ||
What is being bought
Contract Award Notice for Planned preventative maintenance and repair work to appliance bay doors, sliding doors, barriers, automated gates with the associated controls, equipment and installations at Essex County Fire and Rescue Service premises.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
22 Dec 2025, 19:05 GMT - Status changed to complete
22 Dec 2025, 19:05 GMT - Official notice release published
22 Dec 2025, 19:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
22 Dec 2025, 19:05 GMT - Published value updated to £350,000
21 Feb 2025, 12:05 GMT - Status changed to active
21 Feb 2025, 12:05 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Feb 2025, 12:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 1 Apr 2025, 12:00 BST
21 Feb 2025, 12:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
21 Feb 2025, 12:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedContract Award Notice for Planned preventative maintenance and repair work to appliance bay doors, sliding doors, barriers, automated gates with the associated controls, equipment and installations at Essex County Fire and Rescue Service premises. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/DT3X8T79Q8Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Dec 2025, 19:05 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £220,081
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards HS Door Systems Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Planned Maintenance, Repair and Replacement Contract - Bay Doors £220,081 · signed 27 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority
Contracting authority GB-FTS-29377Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published