Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provide an independent review of viability under the existing planning consent, identify the key constraints to delivery, and develop a short list of actionable delivery options (with and without the University of Bath), culminating in a clear route map and Decision plan to maintain momentum toward a first-phase start on site and a target of practical completion by the end of 2030
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a677 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049740-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 13:16:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049740-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049740-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T14:16:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817401",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Plan B for Bath Quays North (BQN)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide an independent review of viability under the existing planning consent, identify the key constraints to delivery, and develop a short list of actionable delivery options (with and without the University of Bath), culminating in a clear route map and Decision plan to maintain momentum toward a first-phase start on\nsite and a target of practical completion by the end of 2030",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aecom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KM-Europe@aecom.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48960,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58752
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16854",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16854",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "049740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T14:16:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049740-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T14:16:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817401",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Plan B for Bath Quays North (BQN)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide an independent review of viability under the existing planning consent, identify the key constraints to delivery, and develop a short list of actionable delivery options (with and without the University of Bath), culminating in a clear route map and Decision plan to maintain momentum toward a first-phase start on\nsite and a target of practical completion by the end of 2030",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aecom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KM-Europe@aecom.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48960,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58752
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16854",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16854",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "049740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T14:16:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}