Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Torbay Council →
A upgrade to Highways Traffic control systems hardware
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ddaf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074715-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 12:05:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074715-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074715-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T13:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50232200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-signal maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of radio-communications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWD-4453-BRJJ",
"name": "Yunex Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PLA25214 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLA25214 OMU Communications upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A upgrade to Highways Traffic control systems hardware",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWD-4453-BRJJ",
"name": "Yunex Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sopers Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWD-4453-BRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@yunextraffic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PLA25214 OMU Communications upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 36464,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43709
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074715-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074715-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T13:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074715-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T13:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50232200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-signal maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of radio-communications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWD-4453-BRJJ",
"name": "Yunex Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PLA25214 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLA25214 OMU Communications upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A upgrade to Highways Traffic control systems hardware",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWD-4453-BRJJ",
"name": "Yunex Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sopers Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWD-4453-BRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@yunextraffic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PLA25214 OMU Communications upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 36464,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43709
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074715-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074715-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T13:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}