← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PLA25173 Investment Assets Valuations

Buyer: Torbay Council →

BuyerTorbay Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Dec 2025

What is being bought

The delivery of professional valuation advice for investment assets on behalf of Torbay Council.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

PLA25173 Investment Assets Valuations

Statusactive
Value£86,267

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f216
Latest release ID081174-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 09 2025 16:13:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Dec 2025award, contract081174-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081174-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-09T16:13:51Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f216",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
    "name": "Torbay Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK42",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79419000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXPZ-6876-VYXQ",
          "name": "Vickery Holman"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PLA25173",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PLA25173 Investment Assets Valuations",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The delivery of professional valuation advice for investment assets on behalf of Torbay Council.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
      "name": "Torbay Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alex Bolton",
        "email": "alex.bolton@torbay.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXPZ-6876-VYXQ",
      "name": "Vickery Holman",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 8LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plym House 3 Longbridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXPZ-6876-VYXQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sjohnson@vickeryholman.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PLA25173 Investment Assets Valuations",
      "value": {
        "amount": 86267,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 103520.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 extension available for 12 months at a value of up to £21,567."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081174-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081174-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-09T16:13:51Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Dec 2025 · 081174-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081174-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-09T16:13:51Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f216",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
    "name": "Torbay Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK42",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79419000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXPZ-6876-VYXQ",
          "name": "Vickery Holman"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PLA25173",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PLA25173 Investment Assets Valuations",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The delivery of professional valuation advice for investment assets on behalf of Torbay Council.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
      "name": "Torbay Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alex Bolton",
        "email": "alex.bolton@torbay.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXPZ-6876-VYXQ",
      "name": "Vickery Holman",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 8LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plym House 3 Longbridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXPZ-6876-VYXQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sjohnson@vickeryholman.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PLA25173 Investment Assets Valuations",
      "value": {
        "amount": 86267,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 103520.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 extension available for 12 months at a value of up to £21,567."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081174-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081174-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-09T16:13:51Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}